Center for Public and Nonprofit Management

Leadership Development

Leadership Academy Alumni Directory

Participant information is current as/of academy session.

NAME ACADEMY TITLE AGENCY
Kimberly Bell XXVII Director of Compliance Youth Opportunities Unlimited (YOU)
Kelley Britt XXVII Senior Transportation Planner Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
George Williams XXVII Councilman Mayfield Village
Samuel Henderson XXVII Transportation Manager Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Lisa Barno XXVII Executive Director Cuyahoga County Mayors and City Managers Association
Wendy Feinn XXVII Budget & Management Analyst Cuyahoga County
Danielle Clark XXVII Budget & Management Analyst Cuyahoga County
Erin Vokes XXVII Research Coordinator Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Christmas Mensah XXVII Operations Manager Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Erica Marks XXVII Youth Outreach & Programming Coordinator Cleveland Public Library
Daniel R. Rivera XXVII Sergeant Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Katrina S. Myers XXVII Director, Academies of Cleveland High Schools Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Ryan Longwill XXVII Interim Director of Purchasing Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Kelly Fuller XXVII Deputy Director Information Technology Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Benjamin Wright XXVII Operations Manager City of Westlake
Kevin Bielozer XXVII Chief of Police City of Westlake
Cydney Johnson XXVII Business Services Manager City of Shaker Heights
Gerald Peters XXVII Service Manager City of Olmsted Falls
Christopher J. Kendel XXVII Business Manager Parks & Recreation City of Cleveland Heights
Grady L. Stevenson, Jr. XXVII Interim Director of Community Relations Board City of Cleveland
Persis A. Sosiak XXVII Commission of Health City of Cleveland
Mary McNamara XXVII Director of Aging City of Cleveland
Brian Kimball XXVII Commissioner City of Cleveland
Tiffany Johnson XXVII Commission Purchasing and Supplies City of Cleveland
Michael Curry XXVII Assistant Director City of Cleveland
DeAndre D. Benson XXVII Assistant Director of Human Resources City of Cleveland
Faranak Arab XXVII Mgr, Application Delivery and Support Services City of Cleveland
Ted Esborn XXVII Economic Development Director City of Avon Lake
Tonya Birney XXVII Training Officer ADAMHS Board of Cuyahoga County
Chandrasekhar Yadati XXVI Director of Information Technology Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Salvatore (Sam) Spehar XXVI Enterprise Asset Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Matthew Scharver XXVI Senior Watershed Team Leader Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Kathryn Crestani XXVI Assistant Superintendent Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Ali Makarachi XXVI Transportation Modeling & Data Integration Division Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Eric Vukmanic XXVI Inventory Specialist Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Lauren Bobich XXVI Material Planner Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Shawntaye McCurdy XXVI Senior Budget and Management Analyst Cuyahoga County
Mike Samec XXVI Environmental Health Safety Officer Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Merkisha Rush XXVI Account Clerk Supervisor, Payroll Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Tawanna Norton XXVI Prevailing Wage Coordinator Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Elena Grigore XXVI Office Coordinator Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Robin Wood XXVI Assistant Director of Public Services Cleveland Public Library
Rick Novak XXVI Distribution & Logistics Manager Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Stephanie Hobbs XXVI Executive Assistant to COO Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Lamont Dodson XXVI Captain Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Jake Pollock XXVI Deputy Director of Asset Management Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Jane Nichols XXVI Supervisor, HCVP Operations Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Danita Hicks XXVI HCVP Applications Supervisor Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Sharhonda Greer XXVI AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
John Bialowas XXVI Facilities Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Lydia Gadd XXVI Director of Community Services City of Westlake
Kyle Krewson XXVI Manager, Building Department City of Shaker Heights
Terry Veloski XXVI Assistant Finance Director City of Olmsted Falls
Rosann Jones XXVI Manager of Business & Community Services City of Olmsted Falls
Nycole West XXVI Director of Human Resources City of Cleveland
Tim Pinchek XXVI Director of Recreation City of Avon Lake
Stephen Jerome XXV Councilman-at-Large Mayfield Village
Sean Barrett XXV Electronic Repair Manager Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Regina Motiejunas-McCarthy XXV Manager, International Student Services Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Rajiv Chokshi XXV Project Manager/Electrical Engineer Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Rachel Loewy XXV Deputy Director of Modernization and Development Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Patrick Holtz XXV Principal Planner Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Mike DeSan XXV Assistant Finance Director City of Olmsted Falls
Michelle Berry XXV Inventory Manager Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Martin Wisnieski XXV Bodyshop Supervisor Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Mark Zannoni XXV Director of Research, Analysis & Policy Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Lisa Gold-Scott XXV Assistant Director of Law City of Shaker Heights
Latweeta Smyers XXV Director of Housing Choice Voucher Program Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
John Plifka XXV Deputy Director of Construction Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Joe Borczuch XXV Service Director City of Olmsted Falls
George Sample XXV Human Resources Manager- Talent Development Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Eugene Carcioppolo XXV Fire Chief Mayfield Village
Deaonca Bouguere XXV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
David Ritter XXV Stormwater Technical Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Cedra Westbrook XXV Employee Relations Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Barry Roberts XXV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Antoine Buie XXV Planner III Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Angelin Chang XXV Professor Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
William Koons XXIV Councilman Village of South Russell
Tonya Cromwell XXIV Property Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Randy Lane XXIV Director of Programming Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Ramona Lowery XXIV Manager of Operation and Maintenance Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Nancy Oliveras Eakins XXIV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Laquita Johnson XXIV Customer Service Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Kathleen Pucci XXIV Council-at-Large City of Brooklyn
Kathleen Goepfert XXIV Director of Special Projects- Fiscal Office Cuyahoga County
Joy Kouns-Lewis XXIV Director of Human Resources Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
John Healey XXIV Senior IT Project Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Jennifer Elting XXIV Public Information Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
James Priscak XXIV Construction Project Management Administrator Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Heather Bates XXIV Manager of Service Planning Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Harriette Parks XXIV Public Service Branch Manager Cleveland Public Library
Gerald Mason XXIV Supervisor Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
George Remias XXIV Stormwater Inspection Maintenance Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Duane Streator XXIV Chief of Police City of Avon Lake
Danielle Romanowski XXIV Fiscal Officer Village of South Russell
Christina Culek XXIV Assistant Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County
Christian Maier XXIV Construction Superintendent City of Shaker Heights
Ben Gore XXIV Claim & Membership Specialist Alcohol Drug Addiction & Mental Health Services (ADAMHSCC)
Ava Decembly XXIV Quality Control Supervisor Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Sandi-Lu Hurley XXIII Assistant Director- Shaker Heights Health Department City of Shaker Heights
Rosemary Jovic XXIII Program Assistant Cleveland State University
Peter Monse XXIII Director of Interior Audit CMHA
Michael Hughes XXIII Director of Property Maintenance CMHA
Leah Lewis XXIII Councilwoman Village of Highland Hills
Kimberly Hodge Edwards XXIII City Council Member City of Warrensville Heights
Kenneth Duplay XXIII Manager of Finance and Budget NEORSD
Joshua Naramore XXIII Transportation Studies Manager NOACA
Joseph Yance XXIII Maintenance Manager NEORSD
Joseph MacDonald XXIII Environment Program Manager NOACA
Janet Allen XXIII Asses Management Property Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Cynthia Weston XXIII Asset Management Property Leader CMHA
Chris Huerner XXIII Chief of Fire City of Avon Lake
Carole Ballard XXIII Forensic Specialist ADAMHSCC
Aaron Mason XXIII Assistant Director- Outreach and Programming Services Cleveland Public Library
Thomas Prudhoe XXII Manager of Client Services Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Stephanie Parker XXII AMP Leader- King Kennedy Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Sandra Jelar Elwell XXII Acquisitions Manager Cleveland Public Library
Ronaye Steele XXII Human Resources Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Roberta Witt XXII Manager of Administrative Affairs Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Robert Watson XXII Accounts Payable Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Rhonda Stroman XXII Director of Compliance Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Ralph Piatak XXII Financial Analyst Administrator ADAMHS Board
Pamela Bradley XXII Asset Property Management Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Monica Hayes XXII Human Resources Analyst City of Shaker Heights
Lillian Moore XXII Council- Retired Village of Highland Hills
Kimberly Roy Wilson XXII Assistant Commissioner of Information Tech City of Cleveland
Kenesha Dalton XXII Executive Special Asst. to CEO/ Board Liaison Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Kahlil Seren XXII Research and Policy Analyst Cuyahoga County Council
Janine Carter XXII Assistant Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County Council
Eunah Kang XXII Senior Transportation Planner Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency
Brian Pozwick XXII Supervisor of Process Control and Automation Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Angela Jones XXII Government Affairs Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Andrea Mitchell XXII Councilwoman City of Warrensville Heights
Rachon Long XXI Assistant Director City of Cleveland-Dept of Human Resources
Nikima Barnhill XXI Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County Council
Nancy Custard XXI Business Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Mukund Kishore XXI Data Manager NOACA
Linda Torbert XXI Children's Project Administrator ADAMHS Board
Larry Surber XXI Asst Director of Purchasing City of Westlake
Kristie Groves XXI Self-Sufficiency Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Jennifer Dial XXI Ads & Print Production Coordinator City of Shaker Heights
George Phillips XXI Council Services Coordinator Cuyahoga County
Edwin Olivera XXI Purchasing Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Danita Love XXI Council President Village of Highland Hills
Christopher Stuhm XXI Facilities/Vehicle Manager City of Westlake
Cassandra Roberts XXI AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Carmen Epps XXI Chief of Administration Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Carla Haren XXI Human Resources Specialist Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Brandon Knittle XXI Accounts Payable Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Beth Newby XXI Chief Accountant Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Ashutosh, Dr. Dixit XXI Associate Professor, College of Business Cleveland State University
Anthony Togliatti XXI Vice Mayor, City of Independence Living Well Home Care
Anastasia Diamond-Ortiz XXI Asst. Planning & Research Administrator Cleveland Public Library
Veronica McGhee XX Client Services Coordinator Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Valerie Baker XX Customer Relations Manager Cuyahoga County Employment and Family Services
Tracy Herman XX Human Resources Coordinator Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Tiffany Dobbins-Brazelton XX Support Enforcement Manager Cuyahoga County Child Support Enforcement Agency
Terrance Brown XX AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Rob Ziol XX Center Manager Cleveland State University
Rachon Long XX Personnel Manager City of Cleveland, Human Resources
Mary Ann Hogan XX Organization & Employee Development Consultant Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Leisha Coggins XX Neighborhood Center Manager Cuyahoga County Employment and Family Services
Kay Sutula XX Budget Management Analyst Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Elizabeth Massey XX Student Assistant Cleveland State University
Charles Smith XX Mayor Village of Woodmere
Chanel Starks XX Internal Auditor Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Carlos Latimer XX Assistant Public Services Administrator Cleveland Public Library
Ann Klavora XX Senior Planner City of Shaker Heights
Andy Rossiter XX Assistant Superintendent Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
William Sheehan XVIII Budget Analyst, General Governament Bureau of County Commissioners, Cuyahoga County
White Valencia XVIII Field Enforcement manager City of Cleveland
Tina Myles XVIII    
Timothy Zack XVIII Assistant Chief City of Westlake Fire Department
Theresa Moore XVIII Center Manager Employement & Family Services
Sandra Boing XVIII Employee Services Administrator NEORSD
Robert Bonnett XVIII Superintendent NEORSD
Renee Mahoney XVIII Senior Accountant City of Shaker Heights
Nikki Bolden XVIII Human Resources Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Natalie Oryshkewych XVIII Environmental Manager Northeast District office Ohio
Mary Kay Bitterman XVIII Program Administrator Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
Kevin Zebrowski XVIII Unite Process Manager NEORSD
Karrie Buxton XVIII Project/Construction Manager City of Shaker Heights
Karen Gillam XVIII Organizational & Employee Development Manager NEORSD
Joy Jordan XVIII Doctor of Dentistry East Cleveland City Council
John Garrity XVIII Director of Evaluation and Research Cuyahoga County Community Mental Health Board
Jennifer Fenderbosch XVIII City Council, Ward 2 City of Avon Lake
James Herron XVIII Chief Development officer Cuyahoga County, Department of Developemnt
Gerard Carleton XVIII Parking Facility Manager Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
Frank Brickner XVIII Buisness manager Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
Floun'say Caver XVIII Manager of Budgets Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Felicia Harrison XVIII Business Services manager Cuyahoga County, Department of Justice Affairs
Edwin Guasp XVIII Chief of Laboratories City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Dorivette Nolam XVIII Asset management Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
David Kos XVIII City Councilman, Ward 4 City of Avon Lake
Cynthia Goodrum XVIII Center Manager Employement & Family Services
Brain Stapleton XVIII Bureau of County Commissioners, Cuyahoga County NEORSD
Ann Palomo XVIII Library Systems & Applications Supervisor Cleveland Public Library
Andrew Revy XVIII Budget Analyst, OBM Cuyahoga County
Walter Parfejewiec XVII Manager Adm. Cuy. Emp. & Family
Tyrone Butler XVII Manager Water Plant/Cleveland
Tom Madej XVII Manager NEORSD
Sheronda Isler-Hunter XVII Acc't Supervisor Cuy. Sr & Adult Serv.
Sharon Booker XVII Administrator CMHA
Sara Parks Jackson XVII Adm. Officer Cuyahoga County
Sabrina Roberts XVII Assoc, Mgr. Cuyahoga County
Sabrania Winkfield XVII Shift Supervisor NEORSD
Ronald Wiech XVII Lbr. Rel. Officer ODOT
Ronald Janicek XVII Acting Chief Westlake Fire Dep't
Percy Dangerfield XVII Chief of Staff Dep't of Port Control
Nicole Dailey-Jones XVII Director of Communicaitons, Cuyahoga County Cuyahoga County
Monica Johnson XVII Supervisor NEORSD
Melinda Raimann XVII Ass't Comm'r. Cleve. Div. Water
Maureen Mullin XVII Manager Cleve. Public Library
Maureen Crider-Wallace XVII Deputy Director Cuyahoga County
Mark Parks, Jr. XVII Analyst Bd. County Comm.
Mark Hunt XVII Director HR CMHA
Lisa Durkin XVII Sr. Info Adm. Cuy. HR
Keshia Johnson XVII Office Manager Division of Water/Clev.
Kacie Armstrong XVII Branch Manager Cleve. Public Library
Henry Zieja XVII Director CMHA
Diane Elting XVII Sr. Adm. Officer Cuy. Child Support
Devona Marshall XVII Planning Mgr. NEORSD
Denise Andres XVII Manager NEORSD
Christian Tobin XVII Program Mgr. BOCC
Charles Cavano XVII Analyst Bd. County Comm.
Blessing Nwaozuzu XVII Director I S CCCMHB
Angeli Persons XVII Center Mgr. Cuy. Emp. & Family
Yary Cora XVI President Rotary International Club
Tiffany Jordan XVI Compliance Officer County
Thomas Lempke XVI Manager Financial Operations CSEA
Thomas Drescher XVI Manager Information Services. Emp. & Fam. Serv.
Shelia Perry XVI Vice-President Rotary International Club
Sharon L. Tufts XVI Head of Human Resources Cleveland Public Library
Sarah Hanley XVI Senior Transportation Manager NOACA
Rolfe Porter XVI Ass't Comm. Of Operations Division of Water, Cleve.
Mike Sierputowski XVI Mgr. Finance & Employee Services ODOT
Michael Falatach XVI Services Manager CSEA
Melvin Abrams XVI Asst. Chief of Security Operations Cleveland Public Library
Marvin Davies III XVI Budget Management Analyst Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Marc Kritzer XVI Construction Supervisor NEORSD
Maggie Tolbert XVI Registered Nurse CCCMHB
Lisa Francisco XVI Ass't Adm. Services Manager NEORSD.
Korean Stevenson XVI Manager Cuy. Crim. Just.Serv.
Jospeh Cicero XVI Mayor Lyndhurst
Jean Chapman XVI Public Information Specialist NEORSD
Jayme Lucas XVI Planner City of Shaker Heights
Henry Flonnoy XVI Distribution Manager CMHA
Harry Conard Jr. XVI Gov't Program Administrator County
Gladys McMickens XVI Customer Relations Manager Emp. & Fam. Serv.
George Schur XVI Ass't Superintendent NEORSD.
Freddy Caraballo XVI Info Technology Supervisor ODOT
Edward May XVI Senior Planner NOACA
Donna Thompson XVI Adm. Ass't/ Mayor Brooklyn
Donice Bell XVI Info Tech Project Manager NEORSD
Donald Grayem XVI Dir.of Inspections City of Westlake
Clyde Truett XVI Deputy CFO CMHA
Cheryl Fratalonie XVI Administrator CCCMHB
Blaine A. Griffin XVI Director of Community Relations City of Cleveland
Austin Dunn Jr. XVI Operations Manager Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Anthony Perlatti XVI Labor Relations Specialist Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Anthony Brancatelli XVI City Council Member City of Cleveland
Anderson Jones Jr. XVI Budget Analyst Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Adiyana Sharag-Eldin XVI Senior Planner NOACA
Yvette Burke XV District Leadership Sustainability- Program Manager NEORSD
Sybil Haney XV Budget Management Analyst Cuy. Co. OBM
Rosalina Fini XV Director of Risk Management CCCMHB
Patricia Borokhovich XV Budget Analyst Cuy. Co. OBM
Nilantha Samarasekera XV Director of Construction CMHA
Michael McGing XV Database Administrator NEORSD
Mary Beth Betsa XV Executive Assistant/ Acting Clerk of Courts City of Mayfield Village
Lea Austin XV Building Supervisor NEORSD
Larry Meiners XV Councilman City of Avon Lake
Kay Harrison (retired) XV Division Coordinator Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Joseph M. Saponaro XV Councilman Mayfield Village
John Gonzalez XV Media Specialist NEORSD
Jayanti Bhattacharya XV Business Services Manager Cuy. Co. - Department of Development
Gayle Godek XV Communications Specialist NOACA
Gary Norton XV Mayor City of East Cleveland
Ed Rahe XV Transportation Manager III ODOT
Dennis Roberts XV   Cuy. Co. Dept of Workforce Development
Curtis Couch XV Director of MIS CCCMHB
Cheryl Soltis-Muth XV Supervising Chemist NEORSD
Carolyn Gaiter XV Director of Housing Services CMHA
Bonnie Gust XV Manager, Administrative Hearing Unit Board of County Commissioners
Bill Davis XV Senior Planner NOACA
Audrey Beasley XV Business Services Manager Cuy. Co. Dept. of Children & Family Services
Arnell Hurt XV Administrator Cuy. Co. Employment & Family Services
Yolanda Squire XIX Social Program Administrator Employment & Family Services
Yancey Quinn XIX IS Director ADAMHSCC
Wendolyn Grant XIX Council at Large City of Bedford Heights
Vicki Blank XIX Communications Manager City of Shaker Heights
Timothy Murdock XIX Facilities Maintenance Mechanic Supervisor Cleveland Public Library
Schelsey Parker XIX Asset Management Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Sara Maier XIX Transportation Planner III NOACA
Rosalina Balson XIX HRIS Administrator Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Rita Campbell XIX   CSU Levin College of Urban Affairs
Ralph Jordan XIX Director of Property Maintenance Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Omayra Feliciano XIX Interim Director Dept. of Consumer Affairs
Mike Sullivan XIX Easterly Assistant Superintendent Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Mary Wells XIX Environmental Planner NOACA
Lisa Farmer Cole XIX Deputy to the Chief of Staff Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Lisa Dent XIX Compliance Administrator City of Cleveland, Office of Equal Opportunity
Linda Stamper XIX AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Larry Jones II XIX Program Officer Cuyahoga County Department of Justice Affairs
Kevin Delaney XIX Airport Manager Board of Cuyahoga County Commisioners
Kandace Jones XIX Council Person City of Euclid
Jocelynn Clemings XIX Public Information Officer Ohio Department of Transportation
Javier Badillo XIX Information Technology Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Holly Woods XIX Employee & Labor Relations Administrator Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Gregory Van Ho XIX Councilman, Ward 8 City of Euclid
George Uhl XIX Maintenance & Operation, Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Denita Johnson XIX Manager of Applications & Contracting Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Christy Nicholls XIX VEB Center Manager Employment & Family Services
Beth Darnell XIX Crown WTP Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Alexander Malkin XIX Network & Data Center Operations Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
William D. Rubin XIV Library Branch Manager Cuyahoga County Public Library
W. Christopher Murray II XIV Senior Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County OBM
Terry E. Robinson XIV Shift Supervisor  
Tami Fischer XIV Director, Human Resources CCCMHB
Raymond Bencivengo XIV Area Engineer ODOT
Priscilla Pointer -Hicks XIV Acting Director Housing Choice CMHA
Michelle Proctor XIV Public Information Officer ODOT District 12
Mary Ann Ibeziako XIV Engineer II NEORSD
Mark E. Citriglia XIV manager of Analytical Services NEORSD
Lisa E. Hollander XIV Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Kenneth Patton XIV Mayor City of Brooklyn
Jeffrey A. Hebebrand XIV Constrction Area Engineer ODOT District 12
Jeanne M. Schmotzer XIV Assistant Clerk of the Board Cuyahoga County
Janet A. Gyevat XIV Employee Services Manager NEORSD
Frank Loiacono XIV Transportation Manager ODOT
Frances C. McEntee XIV Sr. Budget Management Analyst Cuyahoga County OBM
Deborah Garbo XIV Building Secretary Village of Mayfield
Danette Allums XIV Program Officer II Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Cassandra Richardson XIV Chief Financial Officer CCCMHB
Anthony R. Sharaba XIV Deputy Director Cuy. Support Enforcement Agency
Amy M Waxman XIV Director of Internal Audit CMHA
Wilson Rivera XIII Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
William J. Donohue, Jr. XIII Project Engineer Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Waheedah Abdul-Jabir XIII Chief Supervisor Cuyahoga County, Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Timothy J. Peppard XIII Chief of Police University Cirle, Inc.
Steve Presley XIII Director of Finance City of Bay Village
Steve Henry XIII Management Analyst Supervisor Ohio Department of Transportation
Stanley D. Kosilesky XIII Chief Deputy Engineer Cuyahoga County Engineers Office
Scott S. Osiecki XIII Director of External Affairs CCCMHB
Natoya J. Walker XIII Director, Resident Services CMHA
Matthew Rubino XIII Senior Analyst-Financial Reporting Cuy. Co. Office of Budget & Management
Marsha C. Arzaga XIII Computer Manager NOACA
Mark A. Link XIII Environmental Planner Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Marianne T. Monahan XIII Director of Nursing-PASSPORT Provider Unit Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Kristen Holzheimer Gail XIII Councilwoman City of Euclid
Kim C. Jones XIII Communications Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Kathleen M. Grospitch XIII Director, Government Relations Cleveland State University
Joyce A. Holbert XIII Councilperson Village of Woodmere
John Wasko XIII Internal Auditor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Jim Wilson XIII Councilman City of Brook Park
James P. Boyle XIII Transportation Manager II Ohio Department of Transportation
Ian Herron XIII Director of Operations Cleveland Museum of Art
Dorothy M. Noga XIII Director, Marketing & Communications CMHA
Donald R. Glauner XIII Director of Public Services City of Westlake
Dennis Hill XIII Fiscal Officer Ohio Department of Transportation
David Paponetti XIII Transportation Administrator 2 Ohio Department of Transportation
Arnold Lockett XIII Senior Finance Development Manager Cuyahoga County Port Authority
Ann Marie Donegan XIII Councilwoman City of Olmsted Falls
William R. Krause XII Asst. Director, Planning & Economics City of Westlake
Valeria A. Harper-Bledsoe XII Chief Operating Officer CCCMHB
Thomas J. Marrie XII councilman at Large Mayfield Village
Scott C. Broski XII Supervisor of Enforcement NEORSD
Raymond Weeden, SR. XII Deputy Director of Operation & Maintenance NEORSD
Moira McAdams XII Public Information Officer ODOT
Lynnette Jackson XII Special Assistant to the Mayor City of Cleveland
Lora Young XII Public Information Officer ODOT- District 12
Kerry McCullough XII Finance Manager NEORSD
Kathleen Marsh XII Assoc. Director, Sales & Marketing American Red Cross, Greater Cleveland
Kathey Germany XII Network Administrator ODOT District 12
Jonathan Giblin XII Transportation Planner NOACA
Jennie M. O'Bannon XII Plant Administrative Manager NEORSD
George Main XII    
Flecher William XII    
Deborah A. King XII Case Worker Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging
Cathy Pennington XII Director, Section 8 Program CMHA
Blythe Eaman XII Planner II NOACA
A. Issac Pulver XII Deputy Director Shaker Heights Public Library
Ronnie Owens XI Commissioner Cleveland Dept. of Public Service
Ronald Czerski XI Supervisor NEORSD
Robert Parry XI Director- Planning & Economic Dev. City of Westlake
Randall S. Over XI District Construction Engineer ODOT
Myron Scruggs XI Assistant Facilities Manager Cleveland Public Library
Mary Jane Coleman XI District Manager Board of Commissioners
Lynn A. Wieland XI Coordinator of Advocacy Cuy. Co. Senior & Adult Services
Lawrence J. Novotny XI Assistant Head of Human Resources  
Joseph R. Reitz XI Assistant/ Planning Comm. Secretary City of Avon Lake
John Ward XI Supt. Outlying Facilities NEORSD
Henry Gulich XI Director of Public Services City of Euclid
Guendolyn Miller XI Tele/Diversity Coordinator Cuyahoga Health & Nutrition
Ginger Cox XI District Engineer of Tests ODOT
George A. Phillips XI Deputy Executive Director CMHA
Gary Grano XI Senior Transportation Planner NEORSD
Felicia A. Taylor XI Senior Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County, OBM RM 410
Eva Roller XI Senior Chemist NEORSD
Elizabeth Yingling XI Planning Engineer NEORSD
Effrem A. Speigner XI Manager of Protective Services Cuyahoga County
Edward J. Haller XI Assistant Superintendent NEORSD
Edrice Ivory XI Director Shaker Heights Public Library
Dennis Kratochvil XI Admin. Assistant ODOT
Debra Sarnowski XI Council Member City of Garfield Heights
Deborah Sutherland XI Mayor Bay Village
Deborah Southerington XI Director, Human Resources & Personnel City of Cleveland
David S. Dombrosky XI    
Barbara Walker XI Chief of Staff City of Warrensville Heights
Thomas Vasel X Construction Supervisor NEORSD
Susan T. Berlin X Librarian Hawken School
Sean Shacklett X    
Sandra Holt X Senior Chief Supervisor Dept. of Child & Family Services
Robert W. Layton X Group Manager NOACA
Richard Vance X Program Officer Office of Procurement
Reva L. Heifetz X Manager RTA
Patrick Tabeling X Habilitation Supervisor Board of Mental Retardation
Nan Baker X Council Member City of Westlake
Michelle K. Mooney X Deputy Director Department of Development
Michelle Chiancone X Program Officer Cuy. Co. Bd. Of Commission
Luis Vazquez X Social Program Administrator Cuyahoga Work & Training
Linda Roberson X Information Systems Admin. Child Support Enforcement
Lawrence Cinadr X Process Manager NEORSD
Kenneth Brady X Councilman City of Westlake
Keith A. Benjamin X Executive Assistant to the Mayor City of Lakewood
Judith Himes X Special Projects Coordinator NEORSD
Joyce Able Schroth X Director Senior & Community Services
Joyce A. Leschinski X Shift Manager of Operations NEORSD
Joseph C. Dennis X Manager Board of Elections
Jomarie Wasik X Administrator of Engineering City of Cleveland
John F. O'Donnell X Investigative Agent North East Ohio Network - Council of Governments
James J. Mihelich X Manager ODOT
Jacquelon L. Ward X Senior Manager Cuyahoga Health & Nutrition
Dennis Albrecht X Project Manager, Euclid Corridor RTA
David McNeeley X Director of Operation & Maintenance NEORSD
Cynthia Glunt Bailie X Director The Foundation Center
Christine A. Fox X    
Billie Baughman X Public Information Office ODOT
Bernadine Brooks (retired) X Social Program Administrator Dept. of Child & Family Services
Zuma Jones VIII Deputy Director Children & Family Services
William D. Thomas VIII Director - Parks & Recreation Mayfield Village
Sheila M. Harrison VIII    
Scott Horvath VIII Network Administrator NEORSD
Sam Hurst VIII    
Paul Wasilewski VIII Public Information Officer II ODOT
Nolan Carver VIII Maintenance Manager, Mech. NEORSD
Michael A. Rump VIII Assistant Recreation Director City of Westlake
Mary Davis VIII   Center for Employment Training
Mary C. Mink VIII Accountant Analyst NEORSD
Lillian M. Mills VIII Council Member Village of Mayfield
Larry R. Haag VIII Deputy Director of Recreation City of Shaker Heights
Karen Cleveland VIII Records Supervisor City of Shaker Heights
Jacqueline Cayson-Miller VIII Deputy Supt., Program Services Cuyahoga Hills Boys School
Gary Williams VIII Chief Counsell -Assist. Law Director City of Shaker Heights
Ernestine L. Hawkins VIII Deputy Director East cleveland Public Library
David Ray VIII Highway Management Admin. ODOT
Catondra Noye VIII    
Catherine Manzo Strasek VIII    
Brian A. Winslett VIII Technical Services Manager City of Shaker Heights
Beverly Wright VIII Council Member Warrensville Hts.
Betty Morgan VIII Program Director Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Adrian V. Maldonado VIII Director Procurement & Diversity Cuyahoga County
William Marquardt VII Council Member Mayfield Village
Venerine L. Branham VII    
Vaencia Bufford Taylor VII    
Tracey Nichols VII Manager Cuyahoga County Dept. of Development
Tonee Gregg, Sr. VII Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County Bd. Of Commissioners
Stephen W. Applegate VII Director of Recreation City of Westlake
Sonja Hopkins VII Assistant Administrator ODOT
Sari Feldman VII Deputy Director Cleveland Public Library
Robert Kelly VII Director of Engineering City of Westlake
Richard J. Switalski VII Manager, Sewer Design NEORSD
Richard A. Walling VII Chief of Police City of Westlake
Ralph E. Johnson VII Director of Professional Development McKinsey & Company
Philip T. Sage VII    
Neil Soltis VII Administrative Service Director City of Shaker Heights
Mike Bucci VII Adminstrator-Revenue & User Support NEORSD
Kamla N.A. Lewis VII Director- Neighborhood Revitalization City of Shaker Heights
Joan McFaul VII    
James McCafferty VII Deputy Director CC Dept. of Children & Family Services
Gwendolyn Dillingham VII Deputy Director Cuyahoga County Bd. Of Elections
Frank P. Greenland VII Planning Manager NEORSD
Donna J. Roman VII Executive Assist./Clerk of Council Mayfield Village
Donald A. Barnes VII Assist. Chief of Fire Prevention City of Shaker Heights
Dennis J. Knaus VII Productive Administrator ODOT
David R. Mohr VII Fire Chief Mayfield Village
David M. Liggett VII Chief of Police Perry Police Department
Dale Schiavoni VII Administrator ODOT
Craig A. Tame, Esq. VII    
Cardell N. Parker VII    
Brenda E. Miller VII Manager, Human Resources NEORSD
Barbara Gibbons VII Public Information Officer ODOT
Andrea Battle Sims VII    
Zoe Tyler VI Director, Ctr. for Leadership Development CSU, Levin College
William Denihan VI Executive Director ADAMHSCC
Tony Urankar VI Human Resource Manager ODOT
Tony Blanc VI Project Engineer NEORSD
Tanya Allmond VI Executive Director Northeast Neighborhood Dev.
Shelton Richardson VI Council President Village of North Randall
Saratha Goggins VI Council Member City of East Cleveland
Robert Bonner VI    
Rob Ullinger VI Fire Captain Kent
Rob Obemdorf VI Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Rick Pietrick VI Fire Chief City of Westlake
Phil Brett VI Director, Finance & Economic Dev. City of Mayfield Village
Paul J. Quinn III VI Director of Public Service City of Westlake
Norman Musial VI    
Neal Gresham VI Highway Management Administrator ODOT
Mary Calabrese VI Director of Purchasing City of Westlake
Maria Nemec VI Manager, Dept. of Justice Affairs Cuyahoga County
Karen Lenehan VI    
John L. Lehlbach VI Director of Public Services City of Westlake
Joe Priah VI Purchasing Manager NEORSD
Joan Clark VI Head Librarian Cleveland Public Library
Jim Peoples VI Fiscal Officer 2 Ohio Lottery Commission
Jerry Johnson VI Council Member City of East Cleveland
Hubert Bobo VI Superintendent of Public Services City of Shaker Heights
Helen McCoy VI Business Services Manager Children & Family Services
Glen E. Johnson, Sr. VI    
Dona Gallo Brady VI Council Member City of Cleveland
Chelly Tufts VI Council Member City of South Euclid
Bill Tallberg VI Labor Relations Officer ODOT
Bill Snow VI Deputy Director of Marketing Ohio Lottery Commission
Barbara Spearman VI Council Member Village of Highland Hills
Thomas O'Grady V Mayor Olmsted
Steven Simms V    
Ruth Langsner V Sanitary Engineer Cuyahoga County
Martin O'Donnell V Councilman City of Avon Lake
Mahmoud M. AI- Lozi V Group Manager NOACA
Ken Warren V Director Lakewood Public Library
Ken Burkhard V Council Member City of Elyria
Jay Ross V Director Cuyahoga County Central Service
Janet Flory V Deputy Director- Admin. Services Cuyahoga County
James Williams V Fire Chief Kent
India Pierce Lee V    
Helen Arko V    
Frank Foley V Supervisor- Environmental Assess. NEORSD
Erin Sullivan V    
Duane Limpert V Council Member City of North Olmsted
Donna Williams V    
Donald Stevens V Chief of Police Mayfield Village
Dennis Clough V Mayor City of Westlake
Bob Mantell V Assist. Supt. of Operations NEORSD
Benjamin F. Gohlstin, Sr. V Pastor Heritage Institutional B.C.
Allen Foster, Sr. V Council Member City of Shaker Heights
Theresa Abraham-Whalley IX    
Sunny Simon IX Council Member City of South Euclid
Stanley Dillard IX    
Sandra A. Bizzell IX    
Robert P. Dominak IX Residual & Air Emissions Mgr. NEORSD
Mohammed J. Zachariah IX Investigator II NEORSD
Mary Denihan IX Senior Public Information Officer Cuyahoga Support Enforcement
Lisa Bottoms IX Coordinator Cuy. Co. Family & Child First Council
Linda Mayer-Mack IX Planning Scientist NEORSD
Joseph Jones IX Council Member  
John E. Barnes IX    
Gail Thomas IX    
Fred O. Harris IX Assist. Supt. Of Maintenance NEORSD
Ed Anderson IX    
Denise Thompson IX Business Mgr., Dept. of Central Services CMHA
David Harbarger IX Law Director City of Westlake
Carlton Moreland IX Center Manager Cuyahoga Co. Work & Training
Brenda Frazier IX Deputy Director, Admin Services Cuyahoga Co., Dept of Human Resources
Yvonne Grimes IV Executive Director The Amistad Development
Thomas Lenhart IV Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Sam Thomas III IV    
Nathaniel Martin IV    
Michael Taylor IV Economic Development Consultant  
Lisa Mayernik IV Executive Assistant to the Mayor City of Euclid
Lee Trotter (retired) IV Deputy County Administrator Cuyahoga County
Katie Dixon IV Manager Contracting Monitoring, Auditing & Evaluation
Irene Crowell IV    
Heather Daina IV Personnel Administrator Cuyahoga Cty Bd of Commissioners
Francis Cash IV    
Elaine Gohlstin IV Executive Director Harvard Community Services
Edwin Price IV Director of Community Services Cuyahoga County
Daila Shimek IV Project Manager, Ctr. for Public Management CSU, Levin College
Carlos Torres IV    
Amy Levin IV Associate Director Lorain Board of Mental Health
William Buckholtz III Council Member Village of Mayfield
Walter Ugrinic III Chief of Police City of Shaker Heights
Thomas Perk III City of Cleveland Fire Department
Richard Connelly III Manager, Water Quality NE Ohio Regional Sewer
Randall De Vau III Director, Public Service City of Shaker Heights
Karen Boothe III    
John Hosek III Manager, Policy & Computer NOACA
Gregory Zilka III Council Member City of Avon Lake
Gregory Reese III Director East cleveland Public Library
Gladys Walcott III    
Gale Fisk III Exec. Director, Office of Budget & Management Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
David Coyle III District Deputy Director Ohio Department of Transportation
Ana Maldonado III Manager NEORSD
Allan Dreyer III Deputy Clerk Cleveland City Council
Thomas Miller II Council Member City of Brunswick
Russell Rys II    
Robert Leech II Council Member City of Seven Hills
Phyllis Evans II Council Member City of Cleveland Heights
Paul Blockson III II Fire Chiek City of Fort Worth
Michael Benza II President Michael Benza & Associates In.
John Miller II Council Member Seven Hills
John Bender II    
Joanne Cinco II Council Member City of Mayfield Village
Jeffrey Lansky II President of Council City of Maple Heights
Hannelore Rader II Director, University Library University of Louisville
Emilie Barnett II Director  
Eileen Bulan II Mayor City of Vermillion
Ed Boyle II    
Dennis Madden II Director of Personnel Cuyahoga County
David Sacco, CLP II    
Christine Kubec II    
Bonita Caplan II Council Member City of Cleveland Heights
Audrey Carlo II Council Member City of Berea
Santo Oncorvaia I Mayor City of Maple Heights
Ronald Eckner I Director of Transportation N.O.A.C.A.
Richard May I    
Patricia Mearns I    
Majorie Pettus I   Cuyahoga County Board of Commissioners
Kenneth Pew I Deputy Executive Director Northeast Ohio Sewer District
Kathleen Chandler I Commissioner Portage County
John Kocevar I Mayor City of South Euclid
Jan Devereaux I Council Member City of Shaker Heights
Jacqueline Mundell I Executive Director American Library Assoc.
Douglas Peck I    
Donald Lannoch I Director of Planning City of Solon
Brenda Harper I Director, R&D CMHA
Anthony Ma I