Operations & Supply Chain Management

OSM Tutoring - Fall 2018 Semester

The OSM Tutoring schedule for Fall 2018

OSM tutors are current graduate and doctoral students. Tutoring offered in the OSM Department is particularly for students taking courses or majoring in OSM. Tutoring is by walk-in only. Tutors are not able to make appointments. 

Tutors can be contacted at: (216) 687-5053 or via email at: osmtutor@csuohio.edu. Tutoring is offered specifically for these courses:

BUS 201 OSM 202 OSM 311
OSM 500 OSM 503 OSM 511

Location: BU 538

  MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
9:00 AM Ashlyn Jacob Jacob Jacob Jacob
10:00 AM Ashlyn

Jacob
(Break 10:45 to 11:00 AM)

Jacob
(Break 10:45 to 11:00 AM)
Jacob
(Break 10:45 to 11:00 AM)
Jacob
11:00 AM Ashlyn Jacob Jacob Jacob Jacob
12:00 PM

Ashlyn
(Break 12:00 noon to 12:30 PM)

Jacob Jacob Ashlyn

Jacob
(Ends at 1:00 PM)

1:00 PM

Ashlyn

Jacob (Ends at 1:45 PM) and Ashlyn (Starting at 1:30 PM) Jacob Ashlyn  
2:00 PM

Ashlyn and Jacob (Jacob Starting at 2:30 PM)

Ashlyn Ashlyn Ashlyn  
3:00 PM

Jacob and Ashlyn (Ashlyn Ends at 3:30 PM)

Ashlyn Ashlyn (Break 3:00 to 3:15 PM) Ashlyn (Break 3:00 to 3:15 PM)  
4:00 PM Jacob (Break 4:30 to 5:00 PM) Ashlyn (Break 4:30 to 5:00 PM) Ashlyn Ashlyn  
5:00 PM Jacob Ashlyn Ashlyn (Ends at 5:45 PM) Ashlyn (Ends at 5:45 PM)  
6:00 PM Jacob (Ends at 7:00 PM) Jacob (Ends at 7:00 PM)