Center for Public and Nonprofit Management

Leadership Development

Leadership Academy Alumni Directory

Participant information is current as/of academy session.

Name Academy Title Agency
Anthony Ma I    
Brenda Harper I Director, R&D CMHA
Donald Lannoch I Director of Planning City of Solon
Douglas Peck I    
Jacqueline Mundell I Executive Director American Library Assoc.
Jan Devereaux I Council Member City of Shaker Heights
John Kocevar I Mayor City of South Euclid
Kathleen Chandler I Commissioner Portage County
Kenneth Pew I Deputy Executive Director Northeast Ohio Sewer District
Majorie Pettus I   Cuyahoga County Board of Commissioners
Patricia Mearns I    
Richard May I    
Ronald Eckner I Director of Transportation N.O.A.C.A.
Santo Oncorvaia I Mayor City of Maple Heights
Audrey Carlo II Council Member City of Berea
Bonita Caplan II Council Member City of Cleveland Heights
Christine Kubec II    
David Sacco, CLP II    
Dennis Madden II Director of Personnel Cuyahoga County
Ed Boyle II    
Eileen Bulan II Mayor City of Vermillion
Emilie Barnett II Director  
Hannelore Rader II Director, University Library University of Louisville
Jeffrey Lansky II President of Council City of Maple Heights
Joanne Cinco II Council Member City of Mayfield Village
John Bender II    
John Miller II Council Member Seven Hills
Michael Benza II President Michael Benza & Associates In.
Paul Blockson III II Fire Chiek City of Fort Worth
Phyllis Evans II Council Member City of Cleveland Heights
Robert Leech II Council Member City of Seven Hills
Russell Rys II    
Thomas Miller II Council Member City of Brunswick
Allan Dreyer III Deputy Clerk Cleveland City Council
Ana Maldonado III Manager NEORSD
David Coyle III District Deputy Director Ohio Department of Transportation
Gale Fisk III Exec. Director, Office of Budget & Management Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Gladys Walcott III    
Gregory Reese III Director East cleveland Public Library
Gregory Zilka III Council Member City of Avon Lake
John Hosek III Manager, Policy & Computer NOACA
Karen Boothe III    
Randall De Vau III Director, Public Service City of Shaker Heights
Richard Connelly III Manager, Water Quality NE Ohio Regional Sewer
Thomas Perk III City of Cleveland Fire Department
Walter Ugrinic III Chief of Police City of Shaker Heights
William Buckholtz III Council Member Village of Mayfield
Amy Levin IV Associate Director Lorain Board of Mental Health
Carlos Torres IV    
Daila Shimek IV Project Manager, Ctr. for Public Management CSU, Levin College
Edwin Price IV Director of Community Services Cuyahoga County
Elaine Gohlstin IV Executive Director Harvard Community Services
Francis Cash IV    
Heather Daina IV Personnel Administrator Cuyahoga Cty Bd of Commissioners
Irene Crowell IV    
Katie Dixon IV Manager Contracting Monitoring, Auditing & Evaluation
Lee Trotter (retired) IV Deputy County Administrator Cuyahoga County
Lisa Mayernik IV Executive Assistant to the Mayor City of Euclid
Michael Taylor IV Economic Development Consultant  
Nathaniel Martin IV    
Sam Thomas III IV    
Thomas Lenhart IV Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Yvonne Grimes IV Executive Director The Amistad Development
Brenda Frazier IX Deputy Director, Admin Services Cuyahoga Co., Dept of Human Resources
Carlton Moreland IX Center Manager Cuyahoga Co. Work & Training
David Harbarger IX Law Director City of Westlake
Denise Thompson IX Business Mgr., Dept. of Central Services CMHA
Ed Anderson IX    
Fred O. Harris IX Assist. Supt. Of Maintenance NEORSD
Gail Thomas IX    
John E. Barnes IX    
Joseph Jones IX Council Member  
Linda Mayer-Mack IX Planning Scientist NEORSD
Lisa Bottoms IX Coordinator Cuy. Co. Family & Child First Council
Mary Denihan IX Senior Public Information Officer Cuyahoga Support Enforcement
Mohammed J. Zachariah IX Investigator II NEORSD
Robert P. Dominak IX Residual & Air Emissions Mgr. NEORSD
Sandra A. Bizzell IX    
Stanley Dillard IX    
Sunny Simon IX Council Member City of South Euclid
Theresa Abraham-Whalley IX    
Allen Foster, Sr. V Council Member City of Shaker Heights
Benjamin F. Gohlstin, Sr. V Pastor Heritage Institutional B.C.
Bob Mantell V Assist. Supt. of Operations NEORSD
Dennis Clough V Mayor City of Westlake
Donald Stevens V Chief of Police Mayfield Village
Donna Williams V    
Duane Limpert V Council Member City of North Olmsted
Erin Sullivan V    
Frank Foley V Supervisor- Environmental Assess. NEORSD
Helen Arko V    
India Pierce Lee V    
James Williams V Fire Chief Kent
Janet Flory V Deputy Director- Admin. Services Cuyahoga County
Jay Ross V Director Cuyahoga County Central Service
Ken Burkhard V Council Member City of Elyria
Ken Warren V Director Lakewood Public Library
Mahmoud M. AI- Lozi V Group Manager NOACA
Martin O'Donnell V Councilman City of Avon Lake
Ruth Langsner V Sanitary Engineer Cuyahoga County
Steven Simms V    
Thomas O'Grady V Mayor Olmsted
Barbara Spearman VI Council Member Village of Highland Hills
Bill Snow VI Deputy Director of Marketing Ohio Lottery Commission
Bill Tallberg VI Labor Relations Officer ODOT
Chelly Tufts VI Council Member City of South Euclid
Dona Gallo Brady VI Council Member City of Cleveland
Glen E. Johnson, Sr. VI    
Helen McCoy VI Business Services Manager Children & Family Services
Hubert Bobo VI Superintendent of Public Services City of Shaker Heights
Jerry Johnson VI Council Member City of East Cleveland
Jim Peoples VI Fiscal Officer 2 Ohio Lottery Commission
Joan Clark VI Head Librarian Cleveland Public Library
Joe Priah VI Purchasing Manager NEORSD
John L. Lehlbach VI Director of Public Services City of Westlake
Karen Lenehan VI    
Maria Nemec VI Manager, Dept. of Justice Affairs Cuyahoga County
Mary Calabrese VI Director of Purchasing City of Westlake
Neal Gresham VI Highway Management Administrator ODOT
Norman Musial VI    
Paul J. Quinn III VI Director of Public Service City of Westlake
Phil Brett VI Director, Finance & Economic Dev. City of Mayfield Village
Rick Pietrick VI Fire Chief City of Westlake
Rob Obemdorf VI Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Rob Ullinger VI Fire Captain Kent
Robert Bonner VI    
Saratha Goggins VI Council Member City of East Cleveland
Shelton Richardson VI Council President Village of North Randall
Tanya Allmond VI Executive Director Northeast Neighborhood Dev.
Tony Blanc VI Project Engineer NEORSD
Tony Urankar VI Human Resource Manager ODOT
William Denihan VI Executive Director ADAMHSCC
Zoe Tyler VI Director, Ctr. for Leadership Development CSU, Levin College
Andrea Battle Sims VII    
Barbara Gibbons VII Public Information Officer ODOT
Brenda E. Miller VII Manager, Human Resources NEORSD
Cardell N. Parker VII    
Craig A. Tame, Esq. VII    
Dale Schiavoni VII Administrator ODOT
David M. Liggett VII Chief of Police Perry Police Department
David R. Mohr VII Fire Chief Mayfield Village
Dennis J. Knaus VII Productive Administrator ODOT
Donald A. Barnes VII Assist. Chief of Fire Prevention City of Shaker Heights
Donna J. Roman VII Executive Assist./Clerk of Council Mayfield Village
Frank P. Greenland VII Planning Manager NEORSD
Gwendolyn Dillingham VII Deputy Director Cuyahoga County Bd. Of Elections
James McCafferty VII Deputy Director CC Dept. of Children & Family Services
Joan McFaul VII    
Kamla N.A. Lewis VII Director- Neighborhood Revitalization City of Shaker Heights
Mike Bucci VII Adminstrator-Revenue & User Support NEORSD
Neil Soltis VII Administrative Service Director City of Shaker Heights
Philip T. Sage VII    
Ralph E. Johnson VII Director of Professional Development McKinsey & Company
Richard A. Walling VII Chief of Police City of Westlake
Richard J. Switalski VII Manager, Sewer Design NEORSD
Robert Kelly VII Director of Engineering City of Westlake
Sari Feldman VII Deputy Director Cleveland Public Library
Sonja Hopkins VII Assistant Administrator ODOT
Stephen W. Applegate VII Director of Recreation City of Westlake
Tonee Gregg, Sr. VII Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County Bd. Of Commissioners
Tracey Nichols VII Manager Cuyahoga County Dept. of Development
Vaencia Bufford Taylor VII    
Venerine L. Branham VII    
William Marquardt VII Council Member Mayfield Village
Adrian V. Maldonado VIII Director Procurement & Diversity Cuyahoga County
Betty Morgan VIII Program Director Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Beverly Wright VIII Council Member Warrensville Hts.
Brian A. Winslett VIII Technical Services Manager City of Shaker Heights
Catherine Manzo Strasek VIII    
Catondra Noye VIII    
David Ray VIII Highway Management Admin. ODOT
Ernestine L. Hawkins VIII Deputy Director East cleveland Public Library
Gary Williams VIII Chief Counsell -Assist. Law Director City of Shaker Heights
Jacqueline Cayson-Miller VIII Deputy Supt., Program Services Cuyahoga Hills Boys School
Karen Cleveland VIII Records Supervisor City of Shaker Heights
Larry R. Haag VIII Deputy Director of Recreation City of Shaker Heights
Lillian M. Mills VIII Council Member Village of Mayfield
Mary C. Mink VIII Accountant Analyst NEORSD
Mary Davis VIII   Center for Employment Training
Michael A. Rump VIII Assistant Recreation Director City of Westlake
Nolan Carver VIII Maintenance Manager, Mech. NEORSD
Paul Wasilewski VIII Public Information Officer II ODOT
Sam Hurst VIII    
Scott Horvath VIII Network Administrator NEORSD
Sheila M. Harrison VIII    
William D. Thomas VIII Director - Parks & Recreation Mayfield Village
Zuma Jones VIII Deputy Director Children & Family Services
Bernadine Brooks (retired) X Social Program Administrator Dept. of Child & Family Services
Billie Baughman X Public Information Office ODOT
Christine A. Fox X    
Cynthia Glunt Bailie X Director The Foundation Center
David McNeeley X Director of Operation & Maintenance NEORSD
Dennis Albrecht X Project Manager, Euclid Corridor RTA
Jacquelon L. Ward X Senior Manager Cuyahoga Health & Nutrition
James J. Mihelich X Manager ODOT
John F. O'Donnell X Investigative Agent North East Ohio Network - Council of Governments
Jomarie Wasik X Administrator of Engineering City of Cleveland
Joseph C. Dennis X Manager Board of Elections
Joyce A. Leschinski X Shift Manager of Operations NEORSD
Joyce Able Schroth X Director Senior & Community Services
Judith Himes X Special Projects Coordinator NEORSD
Keith A. Benjamin X Executive Assistant to the Mayor City of Lakewood
Kenneth Brady X Councilman City of Westlake
Lawrence Cinadr X Process Manager NEORSD
Linda Roberson X Information Systems Admin. Child Support Enforcement
Luis Vazquez X Social Program Administrator Cuyahoga Work & Training
Michelle Chiancone X Program Officer Cuy. Co. Bd. Of Commission
Michelle K. Mooney X Deputy Director Department of Development
Nan Baker X Council Member City of Westlake
Patrick Tabeling X Habilitation Supervisor Board of Mental Retardation
Reva L. Heifetz X Manager RTA
Richard Vance X Program Officer Office of Procurement
Robert W. Layton X Group Manager NOACA
Sandra Holt X Senior Chief Supervisor Dept. of Child & Family Services
Sean Shacklett X    
Susan T. Berlin X Librarian Hawken School
Thomas Vasel X Construction Supervisor NEORSD
Barbara Walker XI Chief of Staff City of Warrensville Heights
David S. Dombrosky XI    
Deborah Southerington XI Director, Human Resources & Personnel City of Cleveland
Deborah Sutherland XI Mayor Bay Village
Debra Sarnowski XI Council Member City of Garfield Heights
Dennis Kratochvil XI Admin. Assistant ODOT
Edrice Ivory XI Director Shaker Heights Public Library
Edward J. Haller XI Assistant Superintendent NEORSD
Effrem A. Speigner XI Manager of Protective Services Cuyahoga County
Elizabeth Yingling XI Planning Engineer NEORSD
Eva Roller XI Senior Chemist NEORSD
Felicia A. Taylor XI Senior Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County, OBM RM 410
Gary Grano XI Senior Transportation Planner NEORSD
George A. Phillips XI Deputy Executive Director CMHA
Ginger Cox XI District Engineer of Tests ODOT
Guendolyn Miller XI Tele/Diversity Coordinator Cuyahoga Health & Nutrition
Henry Gulich XI Director of Public Services City of Euclid
John Ward XI Supt. Outlying Facilities NEORSD
Joseph R. Reitz XI Assistant/ Planning Comm. Secretary City of Avon Lake
Lawrence J. Novotny XI Assistant Head of Human Resources  
Lynn A. Wieland XI Coordinator of Advocacy Cuy. Co. Senior & Adult Services
Mary Jane Coleman XI District Manager Board of Commissioners
Myron Scruggs XI Assistant Facilities Manager Cleveland Public Library
Randall S. Over XI District Construction Engineer ODOT
Robert Parry XI Director- Planning & Economic Dev. City of Westlake
Ronald Czerski XI Supervisor NEORSD
Ronnie Owens XI Commissioner Cleveland Dept. of Public Service
A. Issac Pulver XII Deputy Director Shaker Heights Public Library
Blythe Eaman XII Planner II NOACA
Cathy Pennington XII Director, Section 8 Program CMHA
Deborah A. King XII Case Worker Western Reserve Area Agency on Aging
Flecher William XII    
George Main XII    
Jennie M. O'Bannon XII Plant Administrative Manager NEORSD
Jonathan Giblin XII Transportation Planner NOACA
Kathey Germany XII Network Administrator ODOT District 12
Kathleen Marsh XII Assoc. Director, Sales & Marketing American Red Cross, Greater Cleveland
Kerry McCullough XII Finance Manager NEORSD
Lora Young XII Public Information Officer ODOT- District 12
Lynnette Jackson XII Special Assistant to the Mayor City of Cleveland
Moira McAdams XII Public Information Officer ODOT
Raymond Weeden, SR. XII Deputy Director of Operation & Maintenance NEORSD
Scott C. Broski XII Supervisor of Enforcement NEORSD
Thomas J. Marrie XII councilman at Large Mayfield Village
Valeria A. Harper-Bledsoe XII Chief Operating Officer CCCMHB
William R. Krause XII Asst. Director, Planning & Economics City of Westlake
Ann Marie Donegan XIII Councilwoman City of Olmsted Falls
Arnold Lockett XIII Senior Finance Development Manager Cuyahoga County Port Authority
David Paponetti XIII Transportation Administrator 2 Ohio Department of Transportation
Dennis Hill XIII Fiscal Officer Ohio Department of Transportation
Donald R. Glauner XIII Director of Public Services City of Westlake
Dorothy M. Noga XIII Director, Marketing & Communications CMHA
Ian Herron XIII Director of Operations Cleveland Museum of Art
James P. Boyle XIII Transportation Manager II Ohio Department of Transportation
Jim Wilson XIII Councilman City of Brook Park
John Wasko XIII Internal Auditor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Joyce A. Holbert XIII Councilperson Village of Woodmere
Kathleen M. Grospitch XIII Director, Government Relations Cleveland State University
Kim C. Jones XIII Communications Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Kristen Holzheimer Gail XIII Councilwoman City of Euclid
Marianne T. Monahan XIII Director of Nursing-PASSPORT Provider Unit Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Mark A. Link XIII Environmental Planner Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Marsha C. Arzaga XIII Computer Manager NOACA
Matthew Rubino XIII Senior Analyst-Financial Reporting Cuy. Co. Office of Budget & Management
Natoya J. Walker XIII Director, Resident Services CMHA
Scott S. Osiecki XIII Director of External Affairs CCCMHB
Stanley D. Kosilesky XIII Chief Deputy Engineer Cuyahoga County Engineers Office
Steve Henry XIII Management Analyst Supervisor Ohio Department of Transportation
Steve Presley XIII Director of Finance City of Bay Village
Timothy J. Peppard XIII Chief of Police University Cirle, Inc.
Waheedah Abdul-Jabir XIII Chief Supervisor Cuyahoga County, Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
William J. Donohue, Jr. XIII Project Engineer Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Wilson Rivera XIII Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Amy M Waxman XIV Director of Internal Audit CMHA
Anthony R. Sharaba XIV Deputy Director Cuy. Support Enforcement Agency
Cassandra Richardson XIV Chief Financial Officer CCCMHB
Danette Allums XIV Program Officer II Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Deborah Garbo XIV Building Secretary Village of Mayfield
Frances C. McEntee XIV Sr. Budget Management Analyst Cuyahoga County OBM
Frank Loiacono XIV Transportation Manager ODOT
Janet A. Gyevat XIV Employee Services Manager NEORSD
Jeanne M. Schmotzer XIV Assistant Clerk of the Board Cuyahoga County
Jeffrey A. Hebebrand XIV Constrction Area Engineer ODOT District 12
Kenneth Patton XIV Mayor City of Brooklyn
Lisa E. Hollander XIV Assistant General Counsel NEORSD
Mark E. Citriglia XIV manager of Analytical Services NEORSD
Mary Ann Ibeziako XIV Engineer II NEORSD
Michelle Proctor XIV Public Information Officer ODOT District 12
Priscilla Pointer -Hicks XIV Acting Director Housing Choice CMHA
Raymond Bencivengo XIV Area Engineer ODOT
Tami Fischer XIV Director, Human Resources CCCMHB
Terry E. Robinson XIV Shift Supervisor  
W. Christopher Murray II XIV Senior Budget Analyst Cuyahoga County OBM
William D. Rubin XIV Library Branch Manager Cuyahoga County Public Library
Alexander Malkin XIX Network & Data Center Operations Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Beth Darnell XIX Crown WTP Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Christy Nicholls XIX VEB Center Manager Employment & Family Services
Denita Johnson XIX Manager of Applications & Contracting Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
George Uhl XIX Maintenance & Operation, Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Gregory Van Ho XIX Councilman, Ward 8 City of Euclid
Holly Woods XIX Employee & Labor Relations Administrator Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Javier Badillo XIX Information Technology Manager City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Jocelynn Clemings XIX Public Information Officer Ohio Department of Transportation
Kandace Jones XIX Council Person City of Euclid
Kevin Delaney XIX Airport Manager Board of Cuyahoga County Commisioners
Larry Jones II XIX Program Officer Cuyahoga County Department of Justice Affairs
Linda Stamper XIX AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Lisa Dent XIX Compliance Administrator City of Cleveland, Office of Equal Opportunity
Lisa Farmer Cole XIX Deputy to the Chief of Staff Cleveland Metropolitan School District
Mary Wells XIX Environmental Planner NOACA
Mike Sullivan XIX Easterly Assistant Superintendent Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Omayra Feliciano XIX Interim Director Dept. of Consumer Affairs
Ralph Jordan XIX Director of Property Maintenance Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Rita Campbell XIX   CSU Levin College of Urban Affairs
Rosalina Balson XIX HRIS Administrator Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Sara Maier XIX Transportation Planner III NOACA
Schelsey Parker XIX Asset Management Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Timothy Murdock XIX Facilities Maintenance Mechanic Supervisor Cleveland Public Library
Vicki Blank XIX Communications Manager City of Shaker Heights
Wendolyn Grant XIX Council at Large City of Bedford Heights
Yancey Quinn XIX IS Director ADAMHSCC
Yolanda Squire XIX Social Program Administrator Employment & Family Services
Arnell Hurt XV Administrator Cuy. Co. Employment & Family Services
Audrey Beasley XV Business Services Manager Cuy. Co. Dept. of Children & Family Services
Bill Davis XV Senior Planner NOACA
Bonnie Gust XV Manager, Administrative Hearing Unit Board of County Commissioners
Carolyn Gaiter XV Director of Housing Services CMHA
Cheryl Soltis-Muth XV Supervising Chemist NEORSD
Curtis Couch XV Director of MIS CCCMHB
Dennis Roberts XV   Cuy. Co. Dept of Workforce Development
Ed Rahe XV Transportation Manager III ODOT
Gary Norton XV Mayor City of East Cleveland
Gayle Godek XV Communications Specialist NOACA
Jayanti Bhattacharya XV Business Services Manager Cuy. Co. - Department of Development
John Gonzalez XV Media Specialist NEORSD
Joseph M. Saponaro XV Councilman Mayfield Village
Kay Harrison (retired) XV Division Coordinator Cuy. Co. Dept. of Senior & Adult Services
Larry Meiners XV Councilman City of Avon Lake
Lea Austin XV Building Supervisor NEORSD
Mary Beth Betsa XV Executive Assistant/ Acting Clerk of Courts City of Mayfield Village
Michael McGing XV Database Administrator NEORSD
Nilantha Samarasekera XV Director of Construction CMHA
Patricia Borokhovich XV Budget Analyst Cuy. Co. OBM
Rosalina Fini XV Director of Risk Management CCCMHB
Sybil Haney XV Budget Management Analyst Cuy. Co. OBM
Yvette Burke XV District Leadership Sustainability- Program Manager NEORSD
Adiyana Sharag-Eldin XVI Senior Planner NOACA
Anderson Jones Jr. XVI Budget Analyst Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Anthony Brancatelli XVI City Council Member City of Cleveland
Anthony Perlatti XVI Labor Relations Specialist Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Austin Dunn Jr. XVI Operations Manager Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Blaine A. Griffin XVI Director of Community Relations City of Cleveland
Cheryl Fratalonie XVI Administrator CCCMHB
Clyde Truett XVI Deputy CFO CMHA
Donald Grayem XVI Dir.of Inspections City of Westlake
Donice Bell XVI Info Tech Project Manager NEORSD
Donna Thompson XVI Adm. Ass't/ Mayor Brooklyn
Edward May XVI Senior Planner NOACA
Freddy Caraballo XVI Info Technology Supervisor ODOT
George Schur XVI Ass't Superintendent NEORSD.
Gladys McMickens XVI Customer Relations Manager Emp. & Fam. Serv.
Harry Conard Jr. XVI Gov't Program Administrator County
Henry Flonnoy XVI Distribution Manager CMHA
Jayme Lucas XVI Planner City of Shaker Heights
Jean Chapman XVI Public Information Specialist NEORSD
Jospeh Cicero XVI Mayor Lyndhurst
Korean Stevenson XVI Manager Cuy. Crim. Just.Serv.
Lisa Francisco XVI Ass't Adm. Services Manager NEORSD.
Maggie Tolbert XVI Registered Nurse CCCMHB
Marc Kritzer XVI Construction Supervisor NEORSD
Marvin Davies III XVI Budget Management Analyst Cuy. Bd. Comm.
Melvin Abrams XVI Asst. Chief of Security Operations Cleveland Public Library
Michael Falatach XVI Services Manager CSEA
Mike Sierputowski XVI Mgr. Finance & Employee Services ODOT
Rolfe Porter XVI Ass't Comm. Of Operations Division of Water, Cleve.
Sarah Hanley XVI Senior Transportation Manager NOACA
Sharon L. Tufts XVI Head of Human Resources Cleveland Public Library
Shelia Perry XVI Vice-President Rotary International Club
Thomas Drescher XVI Manager Information Services. Emp. & Fam. Serv.
Thomas Lempke XVI Manager Financial Operations CSEA
Tiffany Jordan XVI Compliance Officer County
Yary Cora XVI President Rotary International Club
Angeli Persons XVII Center Mgr. Cuy. Emp. & Family
Blessing Nwaozuzu XVII Director I S CCCMHB
Charles Cavano XVII Analyst Bd. County Comm.
Christian Tobin XVII Program Mgr. BOCC
Denise Andres XVII Manager NEORSD
Devona Marshall XVII Planning Mgr. NEORSD
Diane Elting XVII Sr. Adm. Officer Cuy. Child Support
Henry Zieja XVII Director CMHA
Kacie Armstrong XVII Branch Manager Cleve. Public Library
Keshia Johnson XVII Office Manager Division of Water/Clev.
Lisa Durkin XVII Sr. Info Adm. Cuy. HR
Mark Hunt XVII Director HR CMHA
Mark Parks, Jr. XVII Analyst Bd. County Comm.
Maureen Crider-Wallace XVII Deputy Director Cuyahoga County
Maureen Mullin XVII Manager Cleve. Public Library
Melinda Raimann XVII Ass't Comm'r. Cleve. Div. Water
Monica Johnson XVII Supervisor NEORSD
Nicole Dailey-Jones XVII Director of Communicaitons, Cuyahoga County Cuyahoga County
Percy Dangerfield XVII Chief of Staff Dep't of Port Control
Ronald Janicek XVII Acting Chief Westlake Fire Dep't
Ronald Wiech XVII Lbr. Rel. Officer ODOT
Sabrania Winkfield XVII Shift Supervisor NEORSD
Sabrina Roberts XVII Assoc, Mgr. Cuyahoga County
Sara Parks Jackson XVII Adm. Officer Cuyahoga County
Sharon Booker XVII Administrator CMHA
Sheronda Isler-Hunter XVII Acc't Supervisor Cuy. Sr & Adult Serv.
Tom Madej XVII Manager NEORSD
Tyrone Butler XVII Manager Water Plant/Cleveland
Walter Parfejewiec XVII Manager Adm. Cuy. Emp. & Family
Andrew Revy XVIII Budget Analyst, OBM Cuyahoga County
Ann Palomo XVIII Library Systems & Applications Supervisor Cleveland Public Library
Brain Stapleton XVIII Bureau of County Commissioners, Cuyahoga County NEORSD
Cynthia Goodrum XVIII Center Manager Employement & Family Services
David Kos XVIII City Councilman, Ward 4 City of Avon Lake
Dorivette Nolam XVIII Asset management Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Edwin Guasp XVIII Chief of Laboratories City of Cleveland, Division of Water
Felicia Harrison XVIII Business Services manager Cuyahoga County, Department of Justice Affairs
Floun'say Caver XVIII Manager of Budgets Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Frank Brickner XVIII Buisness manager Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
Gerard Carleton XVIII Parking Facility Manager Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
James Herron XVIII Chief Development officer Cuyahoga County, Department of Developemnt
Jennifer Fenderbosch XVIII City Council, Ward 2 City of Avon Lake
John Garrity XVIII Director of Evaluation and Research Cuyahoga County Community Mental Health Board
Joy Jordan XVIII Doctor of Dentistry East Cleveland City Council
Karen Gillam XVIII Organizational & Employee Development Manager NEORSD
Karrie Buxton XVIII Project/Construction Manager City of Shaker Heights
Kevin Zebrowski XVIII Unite Process Manager NEORSD
Mary Kay Bitterman XVIII Program Administrator Cuyahoga County Department of Workforce Development
Natalie Oryshkewych XVIII Environmental Manager Northeast District office Ohio
Nikki Bolden XVIII Human Resources Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Renee Mahoney XVIII Senior Accountant City of Shaker Heights
Robert Bonnett XVIII Superintendent NEORSD
Sandra Boing XVIII Employee Services Administrator NEORSD
Theresa Moore XVIII Center Manager Employement & Family Services
Timothy Zack XVIII Assistant Chief City of Westlake Fire Department
Tina Myles XVIII    
White Valencia XVIII Field Enforcement manager City of Cleveland
William Sheehan XVIII Budget Analyst, General Governament Bureau of County Commissioners, Cuyahoga County
Andy Rossiter XX Assistant Superintendent Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Ann Klavora XX Senior Planner City of Shaker Heights
Carlos Latimer XX Assistant Public Services Administrator Cleveland Public Library
Chanel Starks XX Internal Auditor Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Charles Smith XX Mayor Village of Woodmere
Elizabeth Massey XX Student Assistant Cleveland State University
Kay Sutula XX Budget Management Analyst Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority
Leisha Coggins XX Neighborhood Center Manager Cuyahoga County Employment and Family Services
Mary Ann Hogan XX Organization & Employee Development Consultant Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Rachon Long XX Personnel Manager City of Cleveland, Human Resources
Rob Ziol XX Center Manager Cleveland State University
Terrance Brown XX AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Tiffany Dobbins-Brazelton XX Support Enforcement Manager Cuyahoga County Child Support Enforcement Agency
Tracy Herman XX Human Resources Coordinator Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Valerie Baker XX Customer Relations Manager Cuyahoga County Employment and Family Services
Veronica McGhee XX Client Services Coordinator Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Anastasia Diamond-Ortiz XXI Asst. Planning & Research Administrator Cleveland Public Library
Anthony Togliatti XXI Vice Mayor, City of Independence Living Well Home Care
Ashutosh, Dr. Dixit XXI Associate Professor, College of Business Cleveland State University
Beth Newby XXI Chief Accountant Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Brandon Knittle XXI Accounts Payable Supervisor Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Carla Haren XXI Human Resources Specialist Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Carmen Epps XXI Chief of Administration Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Cassandra Roberts XXI AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Christopher Stuhm XXI Facilities/Vehicle Manager City of Westlake
Danita Love XXI Council President Village of Highland Hills
Edwin Olivera XXI Purchasing Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
George Phillips XXI Council Services Coordinator Cuyahoga County
Jennifer Dial XXI Ads & Print Production Coordinator City of Shaker Heights
Kristie Groves XXI Self-Sufficiency Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Larry Surber XXI Asst Director of Purchasing City of Westlake
Linda Torbert XXI Children's Project Administrator ADAMHS Board
Mukund Kishore XXI Data Manager NOACA
Nancy Custard XXI Business Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Nikima Barnhill XXI Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County Council
Rachon Long XXI Assistant Director City of Cleveland-Dept of Human Resources
Andrea Mitchell XXII Councilwoman City of Warrensville Heights
Angela Jones XXII Government Affairs Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Brian Pozwick XXII Supervisor of Process Control and Automation Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
Eunah Kang XXII Senior Transportation Planner Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency
Janine Carter XXII Assistant Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County Council
Kahlil Seren XXII Research and Policy Analyst Cuyahoga County Council
Kenesha Dalton XXII Executive Special Asst. to CEO/ Board Liaison Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Kimberly Roy Wilson XXII Assistant Commissioner of Information Tech City of Cleveland
Lillian Moore XXII Council- Retired Village of Highland Hills
Monica Hayes XXII Human Resources Analyst City of Shaker Heights
Pamela Bradley XXII Asset Property Management Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Ralph Piatak XXII Financial Analyst Administrator ADAMHS Board
Rhonda Stroman XXII Director of Compliance Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Robert Watson XXII Accounts Payable Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Roberta Witt XXII Manager of Administrative Affairs Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Ronaye Steele XXII Human Resources Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Sandra Jelar Elwell XXII Acquisitions Manager Cleveland Public Library
Stephanie Parker XXII AMP Leader- King Kennedy Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Thomas Prudhoe XXII Manager of Client Services Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Aaron Mason XXIII Assistant Director- Outreach and Programming Services Cleveland Public Library
Carole Ballard XXIII Forensic Specialist ADAMHSCC
Chris Huerner XXIII Chief of Fire City of Avon Lake
Cynthia Weston XXIII Asset Management Property Leader CMHA
Janet Allen XXIII Asses Management Property Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority
Joseph MacDonald XXIII Environment Program Manager NOACA
Joseph Yance XXIII Maintenance Manager NEORSD
Joshua Naramore XXIII Transportation Studies Manager NOACA
Kenneth Duplay XXIII Manager of Finance and Budget NEORSD
Kimberly Hodge Edwards XXIII City Council Member City of Warrensville Heights
Leah Lewis XXIII Councilwoman Village of Highland Hills
Michael Hughes XXIII Director of Property Maintenance CMHA
Peter Monse XXIII Director of Interior Audit CMHA
Rosemary Jovic XXIII Program Assistant Cleveland State University
Sandi-Lu Hurley XXIII Assistant Director- Shaker Heights Health Department City of Shaker Heights
Ava Decembly XXIV Quality Control Supervisor Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Ben Gore XXIV Claim & Membership Specialist Alcohol Drug Addiction & Mental Health Services (ADAMHSCC)
Christian Maier XXIV Construction Superintendent City of Shaker Heights
Christina Culek XXIV Assistant Deputy Clerk of Council Cuyahoga County
Danielle Romanowski XXIV Fiscal Officer Village of South Russell
Duane Streator XXIV Chief of Police City of Avon Lake
George Remias XXIV Stormwater Inspection Maintenance Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Gerald Mason XXIV Supervisor Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Harriette Parks XXIV Public Service Branch Manager Cleveland Public Library
Heather Bates XXIV Manager of Service Planning Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
James Priscak XXIV
Construction Project Management Administrator
Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Jennifer Elting XXIV Public Information Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
John Healey XXIV Senior IT Project Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Joy Kouns-Lewis XXIV Director of Human Resources Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Kathleen Goepfert XXIV Director of Special Projects- Fiscal Office Cuyahoga County
Kathleen Pucci XXIV Council-at-Large City of Brooklyn
Laquita Johnson XXIV Customer Service Manager Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Nancy Oliveras Eakins XXIV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Ramona Lowery XXIV Manager of Operation and Maintenance Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Randy Lane XXIV Director of Programming Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Tonya Cromwell XXIV Property Manager Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
William Koons XXIV Councilman Village of South Russell
Angelin Chang XXV Professor Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Antoine Buie XXV Planner III Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Barry Roberts XXV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Cedra Westbrook XXV
Employee Relations Manager
Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
David Ritter XXV Stormwater Technical Specialist Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Deaonca Bouguere XXV AMP Leader Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Eugene Carcioppolo XXV Fire Chief Mayfield Village
George Sample XXV Human Resources Manager- Talent Development Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District (NEORSD)
Joe Borczuch XXV Service Director City of Olmsted Falls
John Plifka XXV Deputy Director of Construction Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Latweeta Smyers XXV Director of Housing Choice Voucher Program Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Lisa Gold-Scott XXV Assistant Director of Law City of Shaker Heights
Mark Zannoni XXV Director of Research, Analysis & Policy Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Martin Wisnieski XXV Bodyshop Supervisor Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Michelle Berry XXV Inventory Manager Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Mike DeSan XXV Assistant Finance Director City of Olmsted Falls
Patrick Holtz XXV Principal Planner Northeast Ohio Areawide Coordinating Agency (NOACA)
Rachel Loewy XXV
Deputy Director of Modernization and Development
Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority (CMHA)
Rajiv Chokshi XXV Project Manager/Electrical Engineer Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Regina Motiejunas-McCarthy XXV Manager, International Student Services
Cleveland State Univeristy (CSU)
Sean Barrett XXV Electronic Repair Manager Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority (GCRTA)
Stephen Jerome XXV Councilman-at-Large Mayfield Village