Tutoring & Academic Success Center

SI Schedule - Spring 2014

<!--tabs-->

    Chemistry SI

    Course Section Days (Lecture) Time (Lecture) Location (Lecture) Professor Leader Days Times Location
    CHM 161 1 MWF 12:15-1:20pm MC 406 Mundell Kalil Monday 4:00-5:00pm MC 203
                  Wednesday 10:00-11:00am MC 203
                  Friday 11:00-12:00pm MC 203
    CHM 251 50 MW 6:00-7:15pm MC 201 El-Khoury Popernack Monday 7:15-8:15pm MC 201
                  Wednesday 4:30-5:30pm MC 203
    CHM 261 1 MWF 8:30-9:35am MC 201 Mundell Ford   Monday 12:00-1:00pm MC 203
                  Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 352
                  Friday 11:00-12:00pm MC 215 J
    CHM 262 1 MWF 12:15-1:20pm MC 201 Ball Aziz  Monday 11:00-12:00pm MC 203
                  Wednesday 2:00-3:00pm MC 203
                  Friday 1:30-2:30pm MC 354
      50 Th T 6-8:50pm TBA Singham Ford Thursday 5:00-6:00pm MC 203
          TH 6-6:50pm       Thursday 7:00-8:00pm in classroom
    CHM 331 50 TTh 4:00-5:50pm MC 406 Su Koneru  Monday 4:00-5:00pm MC 215-A
                  Tuesday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-A
                  Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-B
                Jackson   Monday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-J
                  Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 352
                  Thursday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-J
    CHM 332 1 MWF 9:45-10:50am MC 406 Masnovi Pinniti Monday 11:00-12:00pm MC 215-A
                  Wednesday 8:00-9:30am MC 215-A
                  Thursday 12:00-1:0pm MC 203
                Rote   Monday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-C
                  Friday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-A
      50 MW 4:00-5:50pm MC 405 O'Conner Kodithyala Monday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-J
                  Monday 6:00-7:00pm MC 354
                  Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-J
                  Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm MC 203
    Math SI

    Course  Section Days (Lecture) Time (Lecture) Professor Leader Days Times Location
    MTH 116 3 MWF 11:00-12:05pm Zhelezova Ramanagula  Mondays 9:00-10:00am MC 215-A
                Tuesdays 1:00-2:00am MC 215-A
                Thursdays 1:00-2:00am MC 215-A
    MTH 116 6 TTh 10:00-11:50am Serrano Norris Tuesday 12:00-1:00pm BU 127
                Thursday 12:00-1:00pm BU 127
    MTH 117 3 MWF 12:15-1:20pm Saunt Ramanagula  Monday 10:00-11:00pm MC 215-A
                Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-A
                Thursday 2:00-3:00pm MC 215-A
    MTH 117 5 TTh 10:00-11:50am Moore Kumar  Monday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-A
                Wednesday 10:00-11:00am MC 215-A
                Friday 1:00-2:00pm MC 215-A
    MTH 147 2 MWF 9:45-10:50am LaLonde Sardon III Thursday 10:00-11:00am MC 203
                Thursday 1:00-2:00pm MC 203
    MTH 147 3 MWF 11:00-12:05pm Turner Sardon III Tuesday 10:00-11:00am MC 215-C
                Friday 12:30-1:30pm MC 203
    MTH 147 5 MWF 1:30-2:35pm Saunt Khadous Monday 12:00-1:30pm MC 352
                Tuesday 8:00-9:30am MC 215-C
                Wednesday 12:00-1:30pm MC 352
    MTH 147 6 TTh 10:00-11:50am Quinn Khadous Thursday 8:30-10:00am MC 215-J
                Friday 8:00-9:00am MC 215-J
                Friday 9:30-11:00am MC 215-J
                Friday 3:00-4:30pm MC 352
    MTH 167 1 MWF 12:15-1:20am Rodrigues Lysyj Tuesday 1:00-2:00pm MC 215-C
                Friday 2:30-3:30pm MC 215-C
    MTH 167 2 TTh 10:00-11:50am LaPlaca Katyal Monday 2:30-3:30pm MC 203
                Wednesday 1:30-2:30pm MC 354
    MTH 181 1 MWF 9:45-10:50am Margolius Ghandhi Monday 8:30-9:30am MC 203
                Wednesday 2:00-3:00pm MC 352
                Friday 8:30-9:30am MC 203
    MTH 181 2 MWF 11:00-12:05pm Stella Handousa Monday 1:30-3:00pm MC 215-J
                Wednesday 1:30-3:00pm MC 215-J
                Friday 1:30-3:00pm MC 215-J
                Friday 3:00-5:00pm MC 215-J
    MTH 181 3 MWF 12:15-1:20pm Lupton Katyal Monday 1:30-2:30pm MC 203
                Wednesday 2:30-3:30pm MC 215-K
    MTH 182 1 MWF 9:45-10:50pm Feister Szerensci Tuesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-K
                Thursday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-K
                Friday 12:20-1:20pm MC 354
    MTH 182 3 MWF 1:30-2:35pm Feister Towne Monday 3:00-4:00pm MC 215-C
                Wednesday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-C
                Friday 12:00-1:00pm MC 215-C
    Physics SI

    Course Section Days (Lecture) Time (Lecture) Professor Leader Days Times Location
    PHY 232 1 TTh 10:00-11:15am Zurcher Hein Tuesday 11:30-12:30pm LB 240
                Thursday 8:30-9:30am MC 215-C
    PHY 241 2 MWF 2:45-3:50pm Walker Maggie  Tuesday 11:30-12:30pm MC 405
                Wednesday 4:00-5:00am MC 215-C
                Friday 1:30-2:30pm MC 215-C
    PHY 241 3 TTh 10:00-11:50am Vitali Handousa  Tuesday 2:00-4:00pm MC 215-C
                Thursday 2:00-4:00pm MC 215-C
    PHY 242 1 MWF 9:45-10:50am Walker Chundi  Monday 11:00-12:00pm MC215-C
                Wednesday 8:30-9:30am MC215-C
                Thursday 11:00 - 12:00pm MC 215-J
                Friday 12:00-1:30pm MC 215-J
    PHY 242 51 TTh 6:00-7:50pm Vitali Chundi Tuesday 8:00-9:00am MC215-C
                Friday 4:30-5:30pm MC215-C
              Shojinaga Monday 1:00 - 2:00pm MC215-C
                Wednesday 3:00 - 4:00pm MC215-C
    Psychology SI

    Course  Section Days (Lecture) Time (Lecture) Professor Leader Days Times Location
    PSY 311 3 MWF 9:45-10:50am Rowlett Kady K. Monday 11:00am - 12:00pm MC 354
                Tuesday 12:00 - 1:00pm MC 354
                Wednesday 12:00 - 1:00pm MC 354
    PSY 311 9 MWF 1:30-2:35pm Rowlett Kotowski Monday 9:00-10:00am MC 233
                Wednesday 3:00-4:00pm MC 354
                Thursday 12:00-1:00pm MC 354
    PSY 311 52 TTh 6:00-7:50pm Ho Menzies Monday 6:00-8:00pm MC 352
                Tuesday 8:00-9:00am LB 240
                Thursday 4:45-5:45pm MC 352
    PSY 311 4 TTh 10:00-11:50am Smith Burns  By Appt. By Appt. By Appt.

<!-- Don't know if Spanish is still offered for tutoring --><!--

    Spanish SI










    Course Section Days (Lecture) Time (Lecture) Professor Leader Days Times Location
    SPN 101 4 TTh 10:00-11:50am Encalada Christian  Tuesday 12:00-1:00pm MC 222
                Thursday 12:00-1:00pm MC 222
    SPN 102 1 MWF 9:45-10:50am Engl Erica  Monday 11:00-12:00pm MC 352
                Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm MC 352
    SPN 102 50 MW 6:00-7:50pm Pruitt Joseph  Monday 4:45-5:45pm MC 213
                Wednesday 4:45-5:45pm MC 213

-->

<!-- END List Wrap -->

<!--tabs-->