Cleveland State University Foundation Logo
How to give to CSU Download PDF of the Report
Donor Honor Rolls

Presidential Donor Recognition Societies

The Cleveland State University Foundation gratefully acknowledges the following donors for their cumulative giving to the University (as of June 30, 2013) and welcomes them as members of our Recognition Societies.

  • Individuals —
  • President’s Cabinet
  • Lifetime giving of $1 million and more
  • Anonymous
  • Mr. & Mrs. Monte Ahuja
  • Mr. Donald E. Bently*
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Drinko*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul J. Everson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Carl D. Glickman*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bill Julka
  • Mr. & Mrs.* S. Lee Kohrman
  • Mrs. Maxine Goodman Levin*
  • Mr. Peter B. Lewis*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Samuel H. Miller
  • Mr. Joseph William Peek*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Tomsich
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Washkewicz
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Bert L. Wolstein
  • President’s Circle
  • Lifetime giving of $500,000 – $999,999
  • Mr. Robert F. Busbey, Sr.*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald R. Ledin
  • Mr. & Mrs. William F. Patient
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven W. Percy
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gerald H. Read*
  • Mr. Fred E. Sheibley*
  • Mr. James A. Thomas
  • Mr. Paul A. Unger*
  • The Honorable & Mrs. Milton A. Wolf*
  • Honors Circle
  • Lifetime giving of $100,00 – $499,999
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas W. Adler
  • Mr. Brian W. Aring*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gregory M. Avis
  • Mr. David L. Balint*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Barone
  • Mr. & Mrs. H. William Beechler
  • Mr. Timothy C. Beyer
  • Mr. A. Theodore Bonda*
  • Dr. Bette R. Bonder & Dr. Patrick G. Bray
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Bowen
  • The Honorable Nancy A. Fuerst & Dr. John F. Burke, Jr.
  • Dr.* & Mrs. Thomas F. Campbell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Carfagna
  • Dr. Joseph E. Cole*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Colnar
  • Mr. Jeffrey W. Compton
  • Mr. & Mrs. William E. Conway
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Emrick, Jr.
  • Dr. John A. Flower & Mrs. Maxeen Stone Flower*
  • Ms. Leah S. Gary & Mr. J.B. Silvers
  • Mr. Robert Goldberg
  • Mr. & Mrs. Henry J. Goodman
  • Mrs. Cora E. Haake*
  • Mrs. Elaine Hadden
  • James & Margaret Heckelman
  • Mr. William R. Hill*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Jackson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Trevor O. Jones
  • The Honorable Alvin I. Krenzler*
  • Mr. & Mrs. N. Ganesh Kumar
  • Mr. Charles A. Lent*
  • Mr. Jim Liberatore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph E. LoConti
  • Mr. Daniel R. McCarthy, Sr.*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen C. Morris
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Leon M. Plevin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Albert B. Ratner
  • Ms. Ethel Scheingold*
  • Drs. Michael & Joanne Schwartz
  • Mrs. Margaret C. Smith*
  • Mr. Edmond J. Sobey*
  • Dr. Roberta Steinbacher
  • Ms. Ruth Strand*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jay L. Swallen
  • Mrs. Marjorie D. Thompson*
  • Mr. & Mrs. P. Kelly Tompkins
  • Mrs. Naomi E. Walker*
  • Mr. Richard T. Watson*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Wechsler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Weinberg
  • Milton & Roslyn Wolf
  • Family Foundation
  • Sherri H. Wolf, Ph.D.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Gil Younger
  • Scholars Circle
  • Lifetime giving of $10,000 – $99,999
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Mr. Gary S. Adams
  • Mrs. Ethel S. Adrine*
  • Ms. Lynne K. Adrine
  • The Honorable Ronald
  • B. Adrine
  • Ms. Karen M. Agnich
  • Dr. & Mrs. Charles K. Alexander
  • Mr. Gene Allebach
  • Mr. Bruce L. Altman*
  • Denis J. Amato, CFA
  • Dr. & Mrs. Earl R. Anderson
  • Mr. Jeff Apisdorf
  • Mr. & Mrs. Sairam Appaji
  • Mr. Thomas L. Aries
  • Mr. Edson R. Arneault
  • Kemper & Julie Arnold
  • Mr. Jack S. Aten
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald A. Auletta
  • Mr. Vincent T. Aveni*
  • Mr. Danferd C. Avis
  • Mr. Edward M. Babcock
  • Mr. & Mrs. Brian J. Bailey
  • Mr. & Mrs. Anthony S. Bakale
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Timothy Baker
  • Dr. Francis V. Baldo*
  • Mr. Fred J. Ball
  • Dr. Louis R. Barbato
  • Dr. Kathleen L. Barber
  • Ms. Joan Bardou*
  • Mr. William Grover Barnard III*
  • Professor & Mrs. David R. Barnhizer
  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Bazyk
  • Mr. & Mrs. John W. Beadle
  • Mrs. Jeane D. Beardsley
  • Professor Susan J. Becker
  • Mr. Benjamin W. Beckman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward F. Bell, Jr.
  • Drs. Joanne & Steven G. Belovich
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ronald A. Bender
  • Dr. Virginia O. Benson
  • Dr. Ruth Berggren
  • Ronald M. & Patsy Bilbao–Berkman
  • Mr. Louis A. Bettcher*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Beyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. Craig A. Black
  • Mr. William F. Bland*
  • Dean & Mrs. Craig M. Boise
  • Mr. Donald E. Bolton*
  • Dr. Meredith Bond & Antonio Scarpa, M.D.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel L. Bonder
  • Drs. James & Susan Borchert
  • Mr. Frank T. Boron
  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Boyle III
  • Mr.* & Mrs. William L. Bransford
  • Dr. Caroline R. Brayley
  • The Honorable Charles Bridges
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy S. Brimus
  • Mr. & Mrs. Norman A. Bringman
  • Ms. Lynda R. Britton
  • Dale & Cynthia Brogan
  • Drs. Jeanette Grasselli Brown & Glenn R. Brown
  • Mrs. Louise I. Brown*
  • Mrs. Norah J. Bruner
  • Mr. & Mrs. David P. Burke
  • The Honorable Lillian W. Burke*
  • Ms. Catherine C. Burkey
  • Ms. Yolanda G. Burt
  • Dr. Barbara Byrd Bennett
  • Donald A. Campbell, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Todd A. Canter
  • Dr. & Mrs. Theodore J. Castele
  • Mr. Lawrence J. Cawley*
  • Mr. & Mrs. William James Centa
  • Ms. Carolyn S. Champion–Sloan
  • Dr. & Mrs. Ani D. Chitaley
  • Mr. Raajnish Chitaley
  • Dr. Shyamala Chitaley*
  • Dr. & Dr. W. B. Clapham, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael L. Climaco
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tim L. Collins
  • Dr. & Mrs. John S. Collis
  • Mr. & Mrs. William H. Compton
  • Mr. & Mrs. James P. Conway*
  • The Honorable & Mrs. John E. Corrigan
  • Ms. Eileen C. Cortes*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Cosgrove
  • Dr. George A. Coulman*
  • Mr. James P. Coyne
  • John M. Coyne
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward F. Crawford
  • Mark H. Curley, Ph.D.
  • Mr. George B. Davis*
  • Mr. George E. Davis III
  • Mr. Ronald J. Davis*
  • Mr. E. Mandell de Windt*
  • Mr. Christopher M. Dembny & Ms. Nancy Lisowski Dembny
  • Ms. Teresa K. Demchak
  • Ms. Louise P. Dempsey
  • Mr. & Mrs. William M. Denihan
  • Ms. Theresa A. Desmone
  • Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. DiCorleto
  • Dr. & Mrs. Bart A. DiLiddo
  • Mr. & Mrs. William B. Doggett
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph C. Domiano
  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Donnelly
  • Ms. Patricia B. Douthitt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Downey, Jr.
  • Ms. Adrienne C. Drake
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy S. Drake
  • John & Lisa Draper
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Droney
  • Mr.* & Mrs. George J. Dunn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Duvin
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth A. Dzigiel
  • Mr. Gerald M. Dzurilla
  • Mr. Michael V. Dzurilla
  • Dr. & Mrs. Julian Earls
  • Mr. Richard R. Eckman
  • Ms. Carol G. Emerling
  • Laura M. Englehart
  • Mr. Larry L. Enterline
  • Natalie & Morton Epstein
  • Mr. Thomas M. Fabek
  • Professor Patricia J. Falk
  • Mr. Ali Faraj / Seaway Wholesale
  • The Honorable Robert E. Feighan*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jose C. Feliciano
  • Mr. & Mrs. John J. Ferchill
  • Ms. Nancy Fisher
  • Ms. Ann Fisher–Yan & Mr. Ellis Yan
  • Mr. & Mrs. David J. Fornari
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Fowler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael Frangos
  • Mr. Matt Frankel
  • Mr. & Ms. Harry F. Freer
  • Ms. Margaret Ann Freer
  • Mr. Ian N. Friedman
  • Ms. Georgia A. Froelich & Mr. R. Russell O’Rourke
  • Mr. & Mrs. Harold W. Fuson, Jr.
  • Mr. Myles C. Gallagher
  • Mr. Frank L. Gallucci III
  • Mrs. Jane Gallucci
  • Mrs. Florence Ganger
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard L. Garcia
  • Ms. Mary Brown Garfield*
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Garner
  • Ms. Edith N. Garver*
  • Ms. Phyllis Asquith Gary
  • Professor Louis B. Geneva & Ms. Jayne Geneva
  • Mr. Charles C. Gerding*
  • Ms. M. Colette Gibbons & Mr. Harlan Stone Hertz
  • Ms. Karen L. Giffen & Ms. Kerin Lyn Kaminski
  • Mr. & Mrs. Terry H. Gilbert
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Giles
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Gioffre
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry C. Glasscock
  • Mr. James R. Glynn
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bari E. Goggins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Allan Goldner
  • Dr. Leslie Friedman Goldstein
  • Ms. Mary E. Golrick & Dr. Jearl D. Walker
  • Mr. Randall J. Gordon
  • Mr. Thomas O. Gorman
  • Ms. Laura Goyanes & Mr. Robert M. Maloney
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jerome E. Grabowski
  • Ms. Mareyjoyce Green
  • Dr. & Mrs. John W. Griesser
  • Dr. & Mrs. Andrew C. Gross
  • Mr. & Mrs. Michael H. Gruhin
  • Mr. Donald L. Guarnieri
  • Mr. & Mrs. David W. Guinther
  • Mr. George Gund III
  • Mr. & Mrs. James T. Guzowski
  • Mr. Patrick F. Haggerty
  • Mrs. Renee Fetko Hall & Mr. Jeff Hall
  • The Honorable R. Morgan Hamilton
  • Dr. Barbara E. Hanniford
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Robert W. Haskins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charles G. Haslett
  • Ms. Marta A. Hasman
  • Mr. Robert James Hasman
  • Dr. Mary M. Heiser*
  • Mr. William H. Heller
  • The Honorable Patricia Hemann & Dr. John H. Hemann
  • Ms. Janice Henry
  • Mr. Wayne Heritage
  • Mr. John F. Herrick
  • Mr. David A. Hespen
  • Mr. David G. Hill*
  • Dr. & Ms. Edward W. Hill
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Hlavin
  • The Honorable David L. Hobson
  • Dr. Constance L. Hollinger
  • Right Reverend & Mrs. Mark Hollingsworth, Jr.
  • Dr. John D. Holm & Dr. Njeri Nuru–Holm
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Hopkins
  • Reverend Catherine Bosworth Horton
  • Mr. John B. Horton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Timothy W. Hughes
  • Mr. Kenneth D. Hughes*
  • Mr. Jim Huth
  • Dr. Jennie S. Hwang & Mr. Leo Sheng–Nien Hwang
  • Mr. J. Packy Hyland, Sr.*
  • Mr. Martin C. Ignasiak
  • Mr. Richard W. Jablonski
  • Dr. Nancy L. Jacobs & Mr. Sanford Jacobs
  • Mr. Aaron Jacobson*
  • Mr. William S. Jacobson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Larry H. James
  • Mr. & Mrs. Wilbert J. Janos
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Janus
  • Mr. Joe Jastrzemski
  • Mr. Benjamin T. Jeremiah
  • Mr. Donald L. Jones
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frederick Kuper Jones
  • Mr. & Mrs. Julian Kahan
  • Ms. Linda M. Kane
  • The Honorable Diane J. Karpinski
  • Ms. Lynn Arko Kelley & Mr. Michael V. Kelley*
  • Mr. Randolph L. Kelly
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Kern
  • Mr. Steven Ben Kimmelman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen F. Kirk
  • Mr. G. Robert Klein*
  • Mr. Peter W. Klein & Mrs. Jennifer Ungers–Klein
  • Mr. Richard C. Klein
  • Mr. Roger D. Klein
  • Mr. Eugene A. Klingshirn
  • Ms. Denise Jean Knecht & Mr. Robert N. Schmidt
  • Mr. John H. Konstantinos*
  • Deborah E. Kooperstein, Esq.
  • Ms. Patricia M. Kozerefski & Mr. Richard J. Bogomolny
  • Ms. Charlotte R. Kramer & Dr. Leonard Schwartz
  • Ms. Janet L. Kramer
  • Dr. Richard F. Krenek & Mrs. Geri Ann Ulicky Krenek
  • Mr. & Mrs. Norman Krumholz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Kuluris
  • Ms. Julia R. Kunes*
  • The Lamers Family
  • Mrs. Lucille De Roia Lang
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dennis R. Lansdowne, Esq.
  • Mr. & Mrs. William T. Latto, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Laubenthal
  • Mr. & Mrs. William Roy Laubscher
  • Mr. H. Howard Laundy*
  • Professor Stephen R. Lazarus & Mrs. Ellen Lazarus
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jamie R. Lebovitz
  • Dr. Walter C. Leedy, Jr.*
  • Mrs. Norma Lerner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Levanduski
  • Mr. & Mrs. Morton Q. Levin
  • Berinthia R. & Mark J. LeVine
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert S. Levine
  • Ms. Toby D. Lewis
  • Assistant Dean Jean B. Lifter & Professor Sheldon Gelman
  • Mr. & Mrs. John N. Lightfoot
  • Mr. Dennis A. Linden
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frank N. Linsalata
  • Mr. & Mrs. David M. Lockman
  • The Honorable & Mrs. Thomas J. Longo
  • Mrs. Jeannine M. Louie
  • Mr. & Mrs. James A. Lowe
  • Ms. Mary Anne Lucas
  • Ms. Priscilla M. Luce
  • Ms. California R. MacArthur*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Alex Machaskee
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Magazine
  • The Honorable Robert S. Malaga*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen A. Malbasa
  • Mr. William H. Maloof
  • Dr. Carmella E. Mansfield & Mr. Walter F. Mansfield*
  • Mr. Donald H. Marcus*
  • Dr. Laura E. Martin & Mr. William P. Meyer
  • Mr. & Mrs. James C. Mastandrea
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Mavec
  • Mr. & Ms. Sean M. McAvoy
  • Ms. Nancy W. McCann
  • Mr. & Mrs. C. Andrew McCartney
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Walter L. McCombs
  • The Honorable & Mrs. William C. McCoy, Jr.
  • Ms. Mary Beth McDonald
  • Dr. & Mrs. David D. McFarland
  • Timothy J. & Ellen M. McGinty
  • Mr. & Mrs. George A. McIntosh
  • Dr. & Mrs. James A. McLoughlin
  • The Honorable George J. McMonagle*
  • Mr. & Ms. Michael P. McNamara
  • Mr. & Mrs. Randell McShepard
  • Geoffrey S. & Jennifer P. Mearns
  • Mr. Thomas P. Meehan*
  • Dr. Robert P. Mensforth
  • Mr. Jonathan Mester
  • Mr. Thomas Mester
  • Mr. Tom Mesterhazy
  • Dr. & Mrs. Edward Miggins
  • Mr. & Mrs. Abraham C. Miller
  • Mrs. Suzanne M. Miller
  • Mr. William J. Miltz*
  • Mrs. A. Grace Lee Mims
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steven A. Minter
  • Dr. Patricia Mintz & Mr. Charles J. Mintz
  • Mr. & Mrs. Howard D. Mishkind
  • Mr. & Mrs. William A. Mitchell
  • Mr. & Mrs. J. Michael Monteleone
  • Mr. Edward Montgomery
  • Mr. Kenneth R. Montlack
  • Mr. Kirt A. Montlack
  • Ms. Louise F. Mooney & Mr. John D. Gabel
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dan T. Moore III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Moran
  • Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Mordarski
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bernardo Moreno
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mario M. Morino
  • Mr. & Mrs. John C. Morley
  • Ms. Gean Ellen Morrill
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald W. Morrison
  • Ms. Helen Moss* & Mr. Richard Fleischman
  • Mr. John T. Mount
  • Dr. & Mrs. Jan P. Muczyk
  • Mr. & Mrs. Werner Mueller
  • Mr. Donald P. Mull
  • Mrs. Laurie W. Murray
  • Dr. & Mrs. Dieter H. Myers
  • Mr. & Mrs. Arunachala Nagarajan
  • Mrs. Janaki Nagarajan
  • Dr. & Mrs. William J. Napier
  • Mr. & Mrs. August A. Napoli, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. B. Roger Natarajan
  • Ms. Mary Louise Nemeth*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Daniel Neuman
  • Ms. Karen B. Newborn
  • Dr. Lily M. Ng
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Norton
  • Ms. Patricia J. O’Donnell & Mr. Bruce E. Gaynor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lochlainn O’Haimhirgin
  • Mr. F. Ronald O’Keefe
  • Mr. Garry O’Neil
  • Mr. & Ms. William J. O’Neill, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. David P. O’Neill
  • Mr. & Mrs. David P. O’Neill, Jr.
  • Dr. Susan R. Oneson, MD & Dr. Russell David Kashian
  • Mr. Richard L. Osborne
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter R. Osenar
  • Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Palenica
  • Mr. & Mrs. George J. Palko
  • Dr. & Mrs. Marvin E. Parent
  • Mr. & Ms. David M. Paris
  • Ms. Carol A. Patrick
  • Dr. & Mrs. Lewis E. Patterson
  • Dr. & Mrs. William A. Patterson*
  • Dr. Nancy J. Patton*
  • Dr. Sidney S. Paul*
  • Ms. Jane Pease*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas D. Pellecchia
  • Ms. Mary B. Perkins
  • Mr. & Mrs. James M. Petras
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter R. Phillips
  • The Honorable & Mrs. Raymond L. Pianka
  • Dr. Urban M. Picard
  • Mr. Richard S. Pietch
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Pipoly
  • Mr. & Mrs. John E. Plata
  • Mr. & Mrs. William T. Plesec
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard W. Pogue
  • Mr. & Mrs. Donald Pokorny
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jack D. Polcar
  • Mr. & Mrs. Carmen A. Policy
  • Mr. & Ms. Michael L. Polster
  • Ms. Patricia A. Poole
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mansoor M. Poonawala
  • Mr. & Mrs. William E. Powers, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andrew F. Puzder
  • Mr. Gordon L. Quarm*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Linn J. Raney
  • Charles A. & Ilana Horowitz Ratner
  • Judy & Robert H. Rawson, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Peter T. Reardon
  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. Reid, Jr.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Royce R. Remington
  • Mr. & Ms. Louis Rennillo
  • Dr. & Mrs. Bradford J. Richmond
  • Mr. Robert G. Risman
  • Mr. John H. Roberts
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Larry Robinson
  • Mr. Seth Robinson
  • Mr. & Mrs. James Rodriguez
  • Ms. Daria Lynn Roebuck
  • Mr. Franklyn W. Roesch*
  • Mr. Dennis K. Rogan
  • Dr. & Mrs. Harvey S. Rosen
  • Mr. David S. Rosenblatt
  • Mrs. Ellen Rossen
  • Mr. Peter L. Rubin
  • Mr. Timothy J. Russert*
  • Mr. J. Kevin Ryan
  • Mr. Fred Rzepka
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ghassan Saab
  • Mr.* & Mrs. Ray E. Saccany
  • Mr. Isam Salah
  • Dr. Edward George Samsa*
  • Mr. & Mrs. William B. Sanford
  • Janche Sang, Ph.D.
  • Mr. Laurence R. Saslaw
  • Mr. & Mrs. Devin Allen Satz
  • Mary Jane Saunders, Ph.D.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. Scanlon
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph D. Scarpitti
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Schindler, P.E.
  • Mr. Andrew P. Schley
  • Mr. Walter H. Schmidt*
  • Dr. & Mrs. Ronald G. Schultz
  • Ms. Jill Schumacher & Mr. Gordon S. Friedman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Boake A. Sells
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Semelsberger
  • Dr. Beth Brandt Sersig & Dr. Christopher P. Brandt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Shafran
  • Mr. & Ms. Michael I. Shapero
  • Ms. Charna Eve Sherman
  • Mr. Ramachandra Shivashankar
  • Dr.* & Mrs. William I. Shorrock
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley A. Sieniawski
  • Mr. Sidney Simon
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert A. Simons
  • Mr. & Mrs. Walter John Smiechewicz
  • Mr. Allen D. Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. James L. Smith, Jr.
  • Dean & Mrs. Steven R. Smith
  • Professor & Mrs. Lloyd B. Snyder
  • Mr. & Mrs. Vir K. Sondhi
  • Mrs. Lucile S. Soule*
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stephen G. Sozio
  • Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Stanton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jack A. Staph
  • Mr. & Ms. Arthur D. Steffee
  • Mr. & Mrs. Stanley E. Stein
  • Dean Emeritus Steven H. Steinglass & Dianne E. Steinglass
  • Mrs. Mary Zalar Sterle*
  • Mr. Carl L. Stern
  • Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Stockwell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Louis Stokes
  • Ms. Jana V. Stone
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard P. Stovsky
  • Mrs. Marie Strawbridge*
  • Mr. & Mrs. John E. Sulak
  • Mr. Al Suttle
  • Mr. John J. Sutula*
  • The Honorable & Ms. Patrick A. Sweeney
  • Mr. Timothy F. Sweeney
  • The Honorable Joan Synenberg & Mr. Roger M. Synenberg
  • Dr. Margaret R. Taber &
  • Mr. William J. Taber
  • Mrs. Frances P. Taft
  • Mr. Frank Taylor
  • Mrs. Dorothy S. Teare*
  • Mr. John R. Telich, Sr.*
  • Mr. James W. Theobald
  • William H. Thesling III, Ph.D.
  • Donna Zapis Thomas & Scott Thomas
  • Mr. & Mrs. John D. Thompson
  • Mr. Kenneth J. Tischler
  • Professor & Mrs. Chester W. Topp
  • Mr. Donald P. Traci*
  • Ms. Gigi Traore
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lyman H. Treadway
  • Mr. & Mrs. John E. Trendell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Kurt C. Treu
  • Mr. Leigh Barry Trevor*
  • Mr. & Mrs. John E. Trybuski
  • Mr. & Mrs. Raymond L. Turk
  • Dr. Alberta T. Turner*
  • Mr. Bradley T. Upham
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ganesan Vaidyanathan
  • Drs. Claire & Frank Van Ummersen, III
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jed R. Vargo
  • Mr. Jeffery L. Vasiloff
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Veres
  • John C. Vitullo, Ph.D.
  • Mr. George Vlach &
  • Ms. Diane Ahlers
  • Dr. Vera D. Vogelsang–Coombs & Dr. Steven L. Coombs
  • The Honorable &
  • Mrs. George V. Voinovich
  • Mrs. Betty W. Waetjen
  • Mr. Keith N. Ward*
  • Mr. Karl E. Ware*
  • Philip & Peggy Wasserstrom
  • Dr. & Mrs.* Richard W. Watts
  • The Honorable Lesley Wells & Mr. Charles F. Clarke
  • Mr. & Mrs. David W. Whitehead
  • Mr. David C. Weiner
  • Professor Alan C. Weinstein
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert D. Weisman
  • Mr. Robert B. Weltman
  • Professor & Mrs. Stephen J. Werber
  • Ms. Agnes Werbin
  • Mrs. Lavona K. Wessel*
  • Dr. & Mrs. Robert A. Wheeler
  • Mr. David A. White, Sr.
  • Dean & Mrs. Frederic P. White, Jr.
  • The Honorable George W. White*
  • Dr. Donna M. Whyte
  • Dr. & Ms. Kriss E. Wiant
  • Stephen N. & June W. Wiener
  • Bruce E. Wilburn, Ph.D.
  • Dr. Regennia N. Williams
  • Mr. & Mrs. F. Scott Wilson
  • Mr. William E. Wilson
  • Sonia M. Winner, Esq. & Professor Kevin F. O’Neill
  • Mr. & Mrs. Albert E. Wolf
  • Ms. Margaret W. Wong
  • Ms. Lihua Yang
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward S. Young
  • Mr. & Ms. Ronald H. Zabor
  • Mr. & Mrs. David J. Zahoransky
  • Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Zajac
  • Mr. & Mrs. John Thomas Zamiska
  • Mr. George B. Zane*
  • Mr. & Mrs. David R. Zavagno
  • Ms. Lauren Zucker & Mr. David Shorrock
  • Mr. Terrence V. & Mary K. Zuk

  • Corporations, Foundations & Organizations —
  • President’s Cabinet
  • Lifetime giving of $1 million and more
  • The Cleveland Foundation
  • Fenn Educational Fund at the Cleveland Foundation
  • The George Gund Foundation
  • The Martha Holden Jennings Foundation
  • Jewish Federation of Cleveland
  • John P. Murphy Foundation
  • David and Inez Myers Foundation
  • Parker Hannifin Foundation
  • President’s Circle
  • Lifetime giving of $500,000 – $999,999
  • BP Foundation
  • Fund for Our Economic Future of Northeast Ohio
  • KeyBank
  • Medical Mutual of Ohio
  • Mellen Foundation
  • Mt. Sinai Health Care Foundation
  • The Wallace Foundation
  • Honors Circle
  • Lifetime giving of
  • $100,00 – $499,999
  • ALCOA
  • Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
  • American Greetings Corporation
  • AT&T Company
  • Baker Hostetler
  • Bascom Little Fund
  • James C. Beardslee Fund
  • Tom L.E. & Martin E. Blum Fund
  • Eva L. & Joseph Bruening Foundation
  • Calfee Halter & Griswold LLP
  • Cleveland Clinic Foundation
  • The Community West Foundation
  • A. E. Convers Fund
  • The Aaron Copland Fund for Music Inc.
  • George S. Dively Foundation
  • Dominion East Ohio
  • L. Dale Dorney Fund
  • Eaton
  • The Richard Eaton Foundation Inc.
  • Homer Everett Fund
  • Federal–Mogul Corporation
  • Ford Foundation
  • Forest City Enterprises Inc.
  • Fox Sports Ohio
  • General Electric Company
  • George H. Boyd Fund at
  • The Cleveland Foundation
  • George C. and Marion S. Gordon Fund
  • Hanban/Confucius Institute Headquarters
  • Leonard C. Hanna Jr. Fund at The Cleveland Foundation
  • HNTB
  • Honeywell International
  • Hostetler Foundation
  • Jane White Fund No. 2
  • The Jochum–Moll Foundation
  • John and LaVerne Short Memorial Fund
  • The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • Jones Day
  • Joyce Foundation
  • Kaiser Permanente
  • The Kent H. Smith Charitable Trust
  • Otto & Lena Konigslow Memorial Fund
  • The Bernie J. Kosar Charitable Trust
  • Kulas Foundation
  • Laborers–Employers Cooperation & Education Trust
  • The Lincoln Electric Company
  • The Lubrizol Corporation
  • Mandel Supporting Foundations of The Jewish Federation of Cleveland
  • Samuel & Flora Stone Mather Memorial Fund
  • Meisel Family Foundation, a supporting foundation of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland
  • National Geographic Society
  • N.E.O. Tennis Patrons Inc.
  • Nord Family Foundation
  • Nurenberg Paris Heller & McCarthy Co. L.P.A.
  • Ohio College Access Network
  • Ohio Real Estate Commission
  • Ohio Savings Bank
  • The William J. & Dorothy K. O’Neill Foundation
  • The Plain Dealer Publishing Company Inc.
  • PNC Bank
  • PolyOne Corporation
  • Porter Wright LLP
  • Ambrose and Jessie Wheeler Purcell Memorial Fund
  • Rockefeller Foundation
  • Saint Luke’s Foundation
  • Sambu Construction Co. Ltd.
  • Jacob G. Schmidlapp Trusts Fifth Third Bank Trustee
  • Sisters of Charity Foundation
  • The Kelvin & Eleanor Smith Foundation
  • Squire Sanders (US) LLP
  • TRW Inc.
  • USS Kobe Steel Company
  • Wal–Mart Foundation
  • The Whitaker Foundation
  • Whitehill Fund of The Cleveland Foundation
  • Scholars Circle
  • Lifetime giving of $10,000 – $99,999
  • Abbott Laboratories
  • Abington Foundation
  • Accountancy Board of Ohio
  • Acme Arsena Company Inc.
  • Affordable Careers Staffing Services
  • American Abatement & Asbestos Removal
  • American Association for Clinical Chemistry Inc.
  • American Economic Development Council
  • American Electric Power Service Corporation
  • American Heart Association
  • American Planning Association Cleveland Section
  • American Real Estate Society
  • American Society of Civil Engineers
  • American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers
  • Andrews Foundation
  • Nathalie and James Andrews Foundation
  • Applied Industrial Technologies
  • Aradhana Committee
  • Armenian General Benevolent Union
  • Arthur Andersen LLP
  • Arthur P. & Elizabeth M. Williamson Fund
  • A.S.H.R.A.E. Cleveland Chapter
  • Aspen Institute
  • Association of Asian Indian Women in Ohio
  • Sophie Auerbach Fund
  • Avery Dennison Corporation Headquarters
  • AVI Foodsystems Inc.
  • Babcock & Wilcox
  • Frederic M. & Nettie E. Backus Memorial Fund
  • The Baker Hostetler Foundation
  • Bank One
  • The Banks–Baldwin Foundation
  • Barber & Hoffman Inc.
  • Bardons & Oliver Inc.
  • Barnes & Noble Bookstores Inc.
  • Barnes Wendling CPAs Inc.
  • Behrens Gioffre &
  • Schroeder Co.
  • Benesch
  • The Berner Charitable and Scholarship Foundation
  • Beverage Distributors Inc.
  • Bird Electronic Corporation
  • Black Professionals Association Charitable Foundation
  • Boeing Company Contributions Program
  • The Brewer–Garrett Company
  • BrownFlynn
  • Buckley King
  • Bulk Trading & Transport Co.
  • The Capital Group Companies Charitable Foundation
  • Annie E. Casey Foundation
  • Caterpillar Foundation
  • Cavaliers Youth Fund of the McCormick Tribune Foundation
  • Center for Community Solutions
  • The Center for Health Affairs
  • Charles J. Stilwell Scholarship at The Cleveland Foundation
  • Corrine T. Voss Fund at
  • The Cleveland Foundation
  • Mabel Breckenridge Wason Fund at The Cleveland Foundation
  • Mary McGrow Everett Fund at The Cleveland Foundation
  • Charter One Financial Inc.
  • Christian Family Outreach
  • Cinergy Corp.
  • City of Cleveland
  • Civic Foundation Inc.
  • Clark Oil & Chemical
  • Cleveland Advanced Energy Fund
  • Cleveland Advanced Manufacturing Program
  • Cleveland Browns Football Company LLC
  • Cleveland Chamber Symphony Council Inc.
  • Cleveland Clinic Health System
  • Cleveland Education Fund
  • Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company
  • Cleveland Indians Charities Inc.
  • Cleveland Marathon Inc.
  • Cleveland Metropolitan Bar Association
  • Cleveland Play House
  • Cleveland Recreational
  • Arts Fund
  • Cleveland State University Alumni Association
  • Cleveland Teachers Union Retired Teachers Chapter
  • Cleveland Women’s City Club Foundation
  • Cleveland–Marshall Educational Foundation
  • Cliffs Natural Resources
  • Climaco Wilcox Peca Tarantino & Garofoli Co. L.P.A.
  • The George W. Codrington Charitable Foundation
  • Cohen & Company
  • Helen C. Cole Charitable Trust Fund
  • The Collection Auto Group
  • Collins & Scanlon LLP
  • Connectors Unlimited Inc.
  • Consolidated Edison Company of New York
  • Convergence Education Foundation
  • Coopers & Lybrand L.L.P.
  • Harry Coulby Fund
  • Council of International Programs U.S.A.
  • Crawford Capital Company
  • The Edward F. Crawford Foundation
  • CRM Inc.
  • CSU Convocation Center
  • CSU Wrestling Booster Club
  • CSU–CLE Inc.
  • Cuyahoga Community College
  • Cuyahoga County Bar Association
  • Cuyahoga County Mayors’ Secretaries & Assistants Association
  • CVS Corp.
  • DaimlerChrysler Corporation Fund
  • DAPCEL Inc.
  • Dart Foundation
  • Deaconess Hospital
  • Deloitte & Touche LLP
  • Direct Opinions
  • Dorn Color Inc.
  • DS Express Carriers Inc.
  • Mary & Wallace Duncan Fund
  • Dwellworks
  • The Cyrus Eaton Foundation
  • Electronic Exchange Systems
  • ElectroSonics Medical Inc.
  • Irene C. & Karl Emmerling Scholarship Fund
  • Enterprise Rent–A–Car
  • Ernst & Young LLP
  • Everett Collection Inc.
  • Fairmount Minerals
  • Fairview Health System
  • Fay Sharpe LLP
  • The Fedeli Group
  • Ferro Corporation
  • Fifth Third Bank of Northeast Ohio
  • Fifth Third Securities
  • FirstEnergy Corporation.
  • Erwin and Fanny Fisher Memorial Fund
  • Richard Fleischman + Partners Architects Inc.
  • Geraldine & Emory Ford Foundation
  • Ford Motor Company
  • The Fortnightly Musical Club of Cleveland Endowment Fund
  • Foseco Holding Inc.
  • Foundation for Physical Therapy
  • Frangos LLC
  • Frankel Family Foundation
  • Frantz Ward LLP
  • Friedman & Gilbert
  • Friends of Baseball
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust
  • Gannett Foundation
  • Gardiner Trane Company
  • Garrett & Heaton LLP
  • Gateway Cold Storage
  • GCA Services Group Inc.
  • General Electric Aircraft Engines
  • General Mills Inc.
  • The Generation Foundation
  • Ann & Gordon Getty Foundation
  • Giffen & Kaminski LLC
  • The Glenmede Trust Company N.A.
  • The Goodyear Tire &
  • Rubber Company
  • Grace Diving Enterprises Inc.
  • GrafTech International Ltd.
  • Greater Cleveland Hotel/Motel Association
  • Greater Cleveland Partnership
  • Greif Inc.
  • Gruhin & Gruhin
  • Guilford Technical Community College
  • Guy Brown Express
  • Hahn Loeser + Parks LLP
  • Harvard University
  • Henry E. & Marie Hays Heiner Memorial Fund
  • Henry E. & Ethel L. Widdell Fund
  • The Nathan L. and Regina Herman Charitable Fund, a supporting foundation of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland
  • Highland Consulting Associates Inc.
  • Home Pool Cooperative Resource
  • Mildred E. & Arthur Hommel Memorial Fund
  • Huntington Bank
  • Huntington National Life Insurance Company
  • Huron Road Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association
  • Hyland Software Inc.
  • Hy–Level Industries
  • I Have a Dream Foundation
  • IBM Corporation
  • IFSA Foundation Inc.
  • Independence Excavating Inc.
  • The Louise H. and David S. Ingalls Foundation
  • Institute of Internal Auditors
  • International Space University
  • Inter–University Council of Ohio
  • Invacare Corporation
  • MS & ME Jackson Fund
  • Jackson Lewis LLP
  • Jeffries Kube Forrest & Monteleone Co. L.P.A.
  • John Carroll University
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • The Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation
  • Karpinski Engineering
  • Kohrman Jackson & Krantz P.L.L.
  • Konica Minolta Business Solutions
  • KPMG LLP
  • Laurence H. Lang Fund
  • The Arthur A. and Ruth L. Lederer Fund
  • The Fred A. Lennon Charitable Trust
  • The Lerner Foundation
  • Eleanore Lewis Fund of The Cleveland Foundation
  • Liberty Development Company
  • Littler Mendelson P.C.
  • Vida C. Logan Fund
  • Lowe Eklund Wakefield & Mulvihill Co. LPA
  • Macy’s Foundation
  • Maloney + Novotny LLC
  • Mary E. Brainard Trust
  • Master Builders Inc.
  • MBNA America Bank N. A.
  • McCarthy Lebit Crystal & Liffman Co. LPA
  • McDonald Financial Group
  • McDonald Hopkins
  • Meriam Process Technologies
  • The MetroHealth System
  • Microsoft Foundation
  • Middough Inc.
  • Helen Gibbs Mills Memorial Fund
  • Moen Incorporated
  • National Collegiate Athletic Association
  • National Electrical Contractors Association
  • Nebraska Book Company
  • NewMarket Corporation
  • Nordson Corporation
  • North Coast Seal Inc.
  • Northeast Ohio Regional Sewer District
  • Northern Ohio NAIOP Charities
  • Oberlin College
  • The Ohio Lions Foundation
  • O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club
  • Ohio Society of Certified Public Accountants
  • Ohio State Bar Association
  • The Ohio State University
  • OLDC–OCA Coop Educ. Trust
  • Parma Community General Hospital
  • P.B. Express Inc.
  • The Peoples Natural Gas Company
  • PepsiCo
  • Perkins Charitable Foundation
  • Philip Morris Companies Inc.
  • Philips Medical Systems
  • PlayhouseSquare Foundation
  • Positively Cleveland
  • Postech
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
  • Probuilt Homes Inc.
  • Procter & Gamble Fund
  • Progressive
  • Quicksilver Messenger Service
  • R. P. Carbone Construction Co. Inc.
  • Rascal House USA
  • Reliance Electric Company
  • Reminger Co. L.P.A.
  • Richmond Industries
  • Right Management
  • RMS Management
  • Rockwell Automation Inc.
  • Rebecca & Etta Rosenberg Memorial Fund of The Cleveland Foundation
  • RPM International Inc.
  • Charles E. Schell Foundation for Education
  • The John D. Schubert Trust
  • A. Schulman Inc.
  • The Scott Fetzer Company
  • Shapero & Green LLC
  • The Sherwick Fund, a supporting organization of The Cleveland Foundation
  • The Sherwin–Williams Company Inc.
  • The S.K. Wellman Foundation
  • SMG
  • Kent H. Smith Fund
  • Society of Automotive Engineers Inc.
  • Software Support Group
  • Southwest General Hospital
  • Spangenberg Shibley & Liber LLP
  • Spencer Foundation
  • Square D Foundation
  • St. Ann Foundation
  • St. Vincent Charity Hospital
  • State Farm Insurance Company
  • Leonard F. Stowe Fund
  • Student Bar Association
  • The Superlative Group Inc.
  • Task Force on Violent Crime
  • Technical Consumer Products Inc.
  • Telecommunications Insight Group Inc.
  • Katherine Holden Thayer Fund No. 2
  • Third Federal Savings & Loan Association of Cleveland
  • Thogus
  • Thomas Investment Partners
  • Judge William K. Thomas Portrait Committee
  • Thompson Family Foundation
  • Thompson Hine LLP
  • Virgil Thomson Foundation Ltd.
  • TransGo
  • True–Mart Fund
  • Tucker Ellis LLP
  • Ulmer & Berne LLP
  • United Black Fund of Greater Cleveland Inc.
  • United States Court Library
  • United Technologies Corporation
  • Universal Medical Systems Inc.
  • University Hospitals Case Medical Center
  • University Hospitals Health System
  • University of California Berkeley
  • URS Corporation–Ohio
  • The Victor S. Voinovich Company
  • The Visiting Nurse Association
  • Walter & Haverfield L.L.P.
  • Walthall Drake & Wallace LLP
  • Warner M. Bateman Memorial Fund
  • Washington Group International
  • Watterson & Associates
  • Wedron Silica Co.
  • Wenner–Gren Foundation for Anthropological Research Inc.
  • The Thomas H. White Foundation
  • Wisconsin Electric Power Company
  • Edith Anisfield Wolf Fund No. 2 of The Cleveland Foundation
  • Women’s General Hospital Trust
  • Woodruff Foundation

*Deceased