Access Control & Security Systems

Building Managers






Building Code SACC Ext Designee Ext
Adv. Manuf. Center Annex AMCA Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964    
Admissions/Welcome Center EC01 Laquita Rouse-Germany 7243    
Art Dept MB Jennifer Visocky-O'Grady 5371 Jan Miller 2065
Art Gallery AG Jennifer Visocky-O'Grady 5371 Robert Thumer 2329
Administration Center AC Stephanie McHenry 3673    
Business College BU Karen Hammon 9724 Melinda Arnold 6952
Campus Safety Building CS Ronald Morenz 9263 Dan Ivan 5238
Chester Building CB Gregory Sadlek 3660 Jody Milkie 3663
Chester Annex CA Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964    
Cole Center CE Dan Lenhart 5078 Ron Abate 8000
Drama Dept MB Katherine Miller 2113    
East Garage/Parking EG Clare Rahm 3673 Kathleen Mooney 5540
Euclid Commons EC 2,3,4 Meg Nicholson 5196 Rudy Braydich 5195
Fenn Tower FT Meg Nicholson 5196 Rudy Braydich 5195
Fenn Hall FH Annette Karlsson 2576 Joanne Hundt  2558
        George Chatzimavroudis 6899
Health Sciences HS Meredith Bond 5580 Michael Gates  9832
Heritage Hall HA Meg Nicholson 5196 Rudy Braydich 5195
Julka Hall JH Sajit Zachariah 4625 Patty Sokolowski 7143
Kinko's Building KI Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964    
Law Building LB Craig Boise 2300 Mark Sundahl 2335
Law Library LL Craig Boise 2300 Mark Sundahl 2335
Main Classroom MC Peter Meiksins 5568 Mary James 7368
Marketing (EC-4)   Rob Spademan 7284    
Mather Mansion MM Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964    
Middough MB Jim Gross 5081    
Music and Communications MU Gregory Sadlek 3660 Birch Browning 3768
North Campus Development NC Jack Baumann 9944    
Parker Hannifin Hall PH/HH Tonita May 3625    
Physical Education PE Mike Lehto 4813    
Plant Services PS Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964 Dan Ivan 5238
Plant Annex PA Shehadeh Abdelkarim 6964    
Recreation Center RC Greg Ross 3252    
Rhodes Tower RT Bill Wilson 4683    
Rhodes West RW Bill Wilson 4686    
Science & Research Bldg SI/SR Meredith Bond 5580 Michael Gates 9832
Student Center SC Rick Grospitch 2227 Olga Lee 5231
Union Building UN Jim Gross 5136    
University Library UL Glenda Thornton 2475 Ken Heiss 2488
Urban College UC Stuart Mendel 6908 Barbara Benevento 2397
West Campus WC Terri Hradek 8640    
Wolstein Center WO Viki Wetzler 5081 Matt Herpich 9292